Skip main navigation
For sale
$575,000
4beds
2,507sqft

1399 Canyon Lake Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

4beds
2,507sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2007
1.21 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$229 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA

What's special

Open floorplanOversized windowsNatural light throughoutGreat natural lightFormal dining roomCustom built-insGranite counters

MUST SEE BEAUTIFUL HOME! Experience the kind of curb appeal and presence that immediately feels like home in this beautifully maintained 2,507 sq ft Shadow Lakes property on 1.2 acres. From the dramatic lodge-style entrance and manicured landscaping to the tall decorative ceilings and natural light throughout, this home delivers a ...

7 days
|
580
|
17
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21252493

Game Room

Outdoor 3

Outdoor 2

Aerial

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Bill Moomaw 0715236 972-771-6970,

Regal, REALTORS 972-771-6970,

Celeste Sotelo 0731542 469-735-0828,

Regal, REALTORS

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21252493

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 22
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 21 x 16
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 18
Other
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 4
Half bath
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 5
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Laundry
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 6 x 12
Living room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
  • Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Other, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,507 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None, Community
Lot
  • Size: 1.21 Acres
  • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped
  • Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
  • Additional structures: Gazebo
  • Parcel number: 77587

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2007

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths
  • Subdivision: Shadow Lakes Ph 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $600 annually
  • HOA name: 4 Sight Property Management
  • HOA phone: 469-287-7417
Location
  • Region: Wills Point

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $482,517
  • Annual tax amount: $6,027
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Please see transaction desk

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$575,000+27.8%$229/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21252493 Report a problem
9/2/2022Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
8/4/2022Contingent$449,900$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
7/28/2022Price change$449,900-10%$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
7/12/2022Price change$499,900-5.5%$199/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
7/5/2022Price change$529,000-2%$211/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
6/30/2022Price change$539,900-1.8%$215/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
6/24/2022Listed for sale$549,900+107.5%$219/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20093798 Report a problem
4/4/2016Listing removed$265,000$106/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13330654 Report a problem
3/12/2016Pending sale$265,000$106/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13330654 Report a problem
3/2/2016Listed for sale$265,000+15.7%$106/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13330654 Report a problem
5/3/2013Listing removed$229,000$91/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Properties #11850447 Report a problem
12/20/2012Price change$229,000-2.6%$91/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #11850447 Report a problem
8/21/2012Price change$235,000-1.7%$94/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Landmark #11736603 Report a problem
6/12/2012Price change$239,000-4%$95/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Landmark #11736603 Report a problem
4/14/2012Price change$249,000-2.7%$99/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Landmark #11736603 Report a problem
3/13/2012Listed for sale$256,000+11.4%$102/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Landmark #11736603 Report a problem
6/17/2010Listing removed$229,900$92/sqft
Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11366381 Report a problem
4/28/2010Price change$229,900+4.5%$92/sqft
Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11366381 Report a problem
4/24/2010Price change$219,900-4.3%$88/sqft
Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11366381 Report a problem
3/27/2010Price change$229,900-4.2%$92/sqft
Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11366381 Report a problem
3/17/2010Listed for sale$239,900$96/sqft
Source: Active Website #11364919 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,463 -13.9%$482,517 -0.4%
2024$5,183 +1.3%$484,606 +0.9%
2023$5,119 +7%$480,117 +34%
2022$4,783 +3.4%$358,290 +10%
2021$4,625 +3.5%$325,718 +7.9%
2020$4,468 $301,900 +6.3%
2019-- $284,070 +1%
2018$4,519 $281,320 +6.9%
2017$4,519 -1.2%$263,110 +5.1%
2016$4,573 +8.7%$250,450 +8.7%
2015$4,207 $230,300 -0.9%
2014$4,207 $232,420 +15%
2013-- $202,090
2012-- $202,090 -5.5%
2011-- $213,890 -11.1%
2010-- $240,550 -17.2%
2009-- $290,520 +23.1%
2008-- $236,080 +402.8%
2007-- $46,950 +70.2%
2006-- $27,590

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,857/mo
Principal & interest
$2892
Property taxes
$915
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $561,500

    $533,000 - $590,000

    $2,742/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75169