Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,599/mo

    Fees may apply

    Enfield Arms, APT 9, 1409 Enfield Rd, Austin, TX 78703

    1beds
    575sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Bright efficient layout
    Enjoy the charm and convenience of Enfield Arms, 1409 Enfield Rd. This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers a bright, efficient layout perfect for modern living. Nestled in the sought-after Clarksville / Old West Austin neighborhood, you'll be minutes from downtown, surrounded by local dining, coffee shops, and neighborhood parks
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No dog breed or weight restrictions, Prime Location, bottom floor, rear entrance

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,599+16.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$1,375$2/sqft
    Source: Twelve Rivers Realty #9517006 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Listed for rent$1,375+25.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Twelve Rivers Realty #9517006 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Listing removed$1,095$2/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty #1894340 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$1,095-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty #1894340 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Price change$1,125-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty #1894340 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for rent$1,175$2/sqft
    Source: Mason Properties #1894340 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Old West Austin