This spacious double-wide trailer is in excellent condition and surrounded by a level, lightly wooded 5 acres and rear small stream. Located close to Roscoe but with low Delaware County taxes, it easily checks all the boxes for a hunting cabin or rustic getaway. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, owner has upgraded both decks and improved the driveway; added 2 sheds and freshened up the inside to make this a turn-key, year-round home. Most of the upscale furniture can remain. The living room has vaulted ceilings and stone-faced wood-burning fireplace. Low utility expense with propane forced hot air heat. Very private and secluded property for outdoor enthusiasts, good hunting property or just relax and enjoy the quiet. Just come and enjoy. Private, quiet area. Don’t miss this one!
Active
$259,900
144 Bonnie Brook Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
3beds
1,104sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private quiet areaSpacious double-wide trailerRear small streamStone-faced wood-burning fireplaceVaulted ceilings
- 4 days |
- 214 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Land and Water Realty LLC 845-807-2630,
Deborah Gorenflo 203-940-1540
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1682668
Originating MLS: Otsego-Delaware
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,104
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Dirt Driveway, Patio, Propane Tank - Owned
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: River Access, Stream
- Body of water: Other
- Frontage length: 133
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 133 x 1586
- Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 1236894540000004045000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Other, See Remarks
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Roscoe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,517
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listing removed | $249,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+165.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Sold | $94,000-18.3%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $115,000+46%$104/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Timberland #H6038187 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Listing removed | $78,790$71/sqft |
| 5/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $78,790+5.1%$71/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties #H6038187 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Listing removed | $75,000$68/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties #4852444 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Price change | $75,000-24.2%$68/sqft |
| 11/14/2018 | Price change | $99,000-8.3%$90/sqft |
| 4/13/2018 | Price change | $108,000-12.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Eagle River Realty, LLC #48491 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Price change | $123,000+8.8%$111/sqft |
| 11/20/2017 | Price change | $113,000-8.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Oneonta #45577 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2017 | Price change | $123,000+8.8%$111/sqft |
Source: Oneonta #45577 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Price change | $113,000-4.2%$102/sqft |
Source: Oneonta #45577 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $118,000-4.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Oneonta #45577 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2016 | Price change | $123,000-1.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Eagle River Realty, LLC #45577 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2016 | Price change | $125,000-2.3%$113/sqft |
Source: Eagle River Realty, LLC #42697 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $128,000-0.8%$116/sqft |
| 11/5/2010 | Listing removed | $129,000$117/sqft |
Source: RM FARM REALTY #27587 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2010 | Price change | $129,000-18.9%$117/sqft |
Source: RM FARM REALTY #27587 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $159,000+24.2%$144/sqft |
Source: RM FARM REALTY #27587 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2005 | Sold | $128,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks