If you've been searching for luxury apartment living close to downtown Phoenix and Scottsdale, your search ends with The Highlands at Spectrum.
Apartment for rent
$1,434/mo
Fees may apply
Highlands at Spectrum, # 4-3025, 1456 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1beds
882sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 882 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Assigned Parking Spaces, Barbecue, Beautiful Park-Like Setting, Breakfast Bar in Kitchen, Built-In Desks, Close to Several Neighborhood Parks, Conference Room, Convenient Pet Waste Stations, Custom Cabinetry, Energy-Efficient Appliances, Family Friendly, Formal Dining Area, Garden, Hardwood-Style Flooring *, Individual Water Heaters, Latte Machine, Linen Storage Closet *, Monthly Resident Events, Nine-Foot Ceilings, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Open Floor Plans, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Roman Bathtubs, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Major remodel year: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 23 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $1,434-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,439-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,448-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,451-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,466+12.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,308-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $1,343$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $1,343-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $1,347-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $1,351-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $1,359+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $1,338-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $1,342-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $1,355-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $1,361-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $1,367-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $1,380-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $1,387-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Price change | $1,394-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $1,400-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $1,407-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $1,420-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $1,434-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Price change | $1,441-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,455$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Spectrum