1500 Bay Rd APT 772S, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Home value
$267,900
$241,000 - $292,000
$2,501/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,501/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,501/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,821/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,821/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 454 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0232330794770
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Miami Beach
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $403 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Cooling System: Air Conditioning
- MLS Listing ID: A11426744
- MLS Name: Miami Association of REALTORS
- MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000151
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $350,000+32.1%$771/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500+35.1%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Sold | $265,000+20.5%$584/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Price change | $1,850+5.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A10885179 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,750-12.5%$4/sqft |
| 3/5/2020 | Listing removed | $2,000$4/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A10737313 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,000-20%$4/sqft |
| 11/9/2017 | Listing removed | $2,500$6/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A10099419 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,500$6/sqft |
| 11/29/2016 | Listing removed | $2,500+38.9%$6/sqft |
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | $220,000-7.6%$485/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Pending sale | $238,000$524/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A2097900 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $238,000+1.3%$524/sqft |
| 9/24/2014 | Listing removed | $235,000$518/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A1762236 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2014 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$518/sqft |
| 1/26/2014 | Price change | $245,000-7.5%$540/sqft |
| 9/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $265,000+89.3%$584/sqft |
| 8/16/2013 | Listing removed | $1,800$4/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2013 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Dev. Services, Inc #A1759834 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2013 | Price change | $1,900-5%$4/sqft |
| 9/29/2012 | Price change | $2,000+17.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Dev. Services, Inc #A1687916 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$4/sqft |
| 1/16/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,800$4/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Dev. Services, Inc #M1460051 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2009 | Listing removed | $140,000$308/sqft |
Source: Realty World International Gateway #D1340583 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $140,000-42.8%$308/sqft |
| 10/18/2006 | Sold | $244,900$539/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,804 +4.4% | $202,442 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,643 +24.4% | $192,802 +24.1% |
| 2022 | $2,928 +7.4% | $155,337 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,727 -4.3% | $141,216 -4% |
| 2020 | $2,848 -24.2% | $147,100 -24.2% |
| 2019 | $3,759 +9% | $194,000 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $177,595 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,448 +12.2% | $161,450 +4% |
| 2016 | $3,074 +21.8% | $155,240 +41.2% |
| 2015 | $2,523 +17.3% | $109,968 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,151 +20.7% | $99,971 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $90,883 +10% |
| 2012 | $1,781 +14.6% | $82,621 +10% |
| 2011 | $1,555 -29.6% | $75,110 -25% |
| 2010 | $2,210 -35.6% | $100,150 -40% |
| 2009 | $3,434 -18.4% | $166,920 -20% |
| 2007 | $4,209 | $208,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus