Every evening, the sun dips over the lake and paints the sky in gold — and from this west-facing Northridge home, you have a front-row seat. This meticulously upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Babcock Ranch delivers the Florida lifestyle in full: a custom saltwater heated pool with elegant swan water features, an extended lanai with automated blinds and extra sliders from the dining room, and privacy hedging around the pool sides so your outdoor retreat is truly your own. Step inside and the craftsmanship is immediately evident. Zero corner sliders open the great room to the outdoors, while board and batten accent walls and a designer feature wall add architectural character rarely found at this price point. The built-in kitchen package anchors the heart of the home with a gas cooktop, herringbone backsplash, and a whole-house water filtration system with a dedicated drinking water spout at the island. Luxury vinyl plank runs throughout — not a square foot of carpet — and plantation shutters dress every room. The primary suite features a spa-style shower with tile carried all the way to the ceiling. Automated window coverings on the sliding doors and front door, plus manual blinds on the lanai side, mean every level of light and privacy is at your fingertips. Practical upgrades round it out: impact windows and doors, a deep tandem garage, a whole-house water filtration system, and an electric pool heater that keeps operating costs predictable year-round. Location within Babcock Ranch doesn't get much more convenient than Northridge — just minutes from Founders Square, Yellow Pine, and Crescent B Commons, with one of the easiest exits out of the community for commutes and day trips. And then there's Babcock Ranch itself: America's first solar-powered town, built for everyone. Whether you're a young family, a remote worker, an active retiree, or simply someone who wants to live somewhere intentionally designed for a great life — Babcock Ranch has a place for you.
Active
$559,000
15620 Northridge Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
3beds
1,883sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.3 Acres Lot
$537,400 Zestimate®
$297/sqft
$386/mo HOA
What's special
Deep tandem garageImpact windows and doorsHerringbone backsplash
- 3 days |
- 333 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Garuti 941-216-6405,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026022698
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms, Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Single Hung, Impact Glass, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,828
- Total interior livable area: 1,883 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Lanai, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 160 x 35 x 160
- Features: Oversized Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 422619302300
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Not Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated, Street Lights
- Security: Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Subdivision: NORTHRIDGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Boat Ramp, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pier, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
- Services included: Association Management, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Street Lights, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $408 quarterly
- HOA phone: 941-676-7191
- Second HOA fee: $750 quarterly
Location
- Region: Punta Gorda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $297/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $9,803
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Single Family
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$537,400
$511,000 - $564,000
$3,056/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000+42.2%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Price change | $392,990-21.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Price change | $499,990-9.9%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Price change | $554,990+41.6%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $391,990-21.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $499,990+27.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $391,990-21.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Price change | $499,990-9.9%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $554,990+38.8%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Price change | $399,990-1%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $403,990-26.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $550,990+37.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Price change | $401,990-26.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $549,990+37.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $400,990-19%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Price change | $494,990-10%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Price change | $549,990+1.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $543,990+43.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Price change | $379,990-29.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Price change | $541,990+11.3%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Price change | $486,990+23.9%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $392,990+4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $377,990$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33982