1597 Mercier Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
What's special
Secluded on 1.29 acres and surrounded by woods, this 2023-built home offers privacy, modern living, and income potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,200 sq. ft., the home faces a private pond with beautiful views and a spacious front deck to enjoy it all. The property includes a gated entrance, ...
- 11 days |
- 4,287 |
- 279 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 04, 2026 at 02:01pm
Aleena M Merilien 706-716-2667,
Refined Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dock
- Fencing: Fenced
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 1.29 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 30 070C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,727
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,880 +9% |
| 2024 | $1,862 +4056.3% | $65,040 +3513.3% |
| 2023 | $45 -9.6% | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $50 -1.2% | $1,800 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $50 -0.4% | $1,560 |
| 2020 | $50 +3.5% | $1,560 |
| 2018 | $49 -48.4% | $1,560 -48% |
| 2017 | $94 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $94 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$293,900
$279,000 - $309,000
$1,150/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30817