Welcome to Stone Creek Ranch! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern style with everyday comfort. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space to gather. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and abundant natural light create a clean, updated feel throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Enjoy a quiet community with amenities including a pool, playground, walking trails, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near Highway 290, shopping, dining, and major Houston destinations. Move-in ready and waiting for you!
Pending
$340,000
16023 Mersmann Ridge Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
4beds
1,836sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
$327,900 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$81/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesLuxury vinyl plank flooringWalking trailsKitchen features granite countertopsOpen-concept layout
- 47 days |
- 88 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Thayer TREC #0723773 713-298-3004,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 65345731
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,836
- Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5,998.21 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1453340030014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stone Crk Ranch Sec 12
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
- HOA fee: $975 annually
Location
- Region: Hockley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,839
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Assumable 1st Lien,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$327,900
$312,000 - $344,000
$2,187/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+9.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $310,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000-12.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Pending sale | $354,740$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Price change | $354,740+0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Price change | $352,740+0.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,740$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 +0.1% | $285,000 -2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $293,000 -7.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $318,108 +538.8% |
| 2022 | $292 | $49,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77447