Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,767,800

    1645 Millstone Rd, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    5beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8.38 Acres Lot
    $3,767,800 Zestimate®
    $1,570/sqft
    $35,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,767,800

    $3.39M - $4.18M

    $35,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $35,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $35,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $26,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $26,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Grey's Anatomy star Ellen Pompeo designed this charming modern farmhouse as her Hamptons retreat on over 8 acres in Sag Harbor. The 2400 s.f. house, built in 2013, has 5 bedrooms (one doubles as media room/bar) and 4 baths divided over three floors. The lower level bedroom/media room has a full bath and two legal egresses and tons of closet storage space. The main floor suite has a full bath, private living room and master bedroom with private staircase that leads to an ensuite guest room. The second floor master has a private living room, a full bath and an adjoining bedroom or a great office. There is a gorgeous kitchen, dining area by the front door, living room with soaring ceilings and glass walls, two fireplaces--one in the living room and one in the screened/glassed-in dining porch. The porch overlooks the lovely heated, Gunite pool and generous lawn surround. Private, quiet and notably stylish. Room for tennis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 8.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900013000100079022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• Basement Type: Partial
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Has Central AC: yes
    • Basement Finished: yes
    • Family Room: yes
    • Floor Hardwood: yes
    • Residential Style: 175
    • Heat Type Forced Air: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2020Sold$3,000,000-7.7%$1,250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2019Pending sale$3,250,000$1,354/sqft
    Source: Corcoran Group #346150 Report a problem
    9/22/2019Price change$3,250,000-7.1%$1,354/sqft
    Source: Corcoran Group #346150 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$3,500,000+0.1%$1,458/sqft
    Source: Corcoran Group #346150 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed$3,495,000$1,456/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #50567 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$3,495,000-7.9%$1,456/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #50567 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$3,795,000+310.3%$1,581/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #50567 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Sold$925,000-15.9%$385/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2011Price change$1,100,000-15.4%$458/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #7067 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Price change$1,300,000-13.3%$542/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #7067 Report a problem
    10/3/2010Price change$1,500,000-16.4%$625/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #7067 Report a problem
    8/23/2010Listed for sale$1,795,000$748/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #7067 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,773,000
    2024-- $1,773,000 +0.5%
    2023-- $1,764,000 +4.6%
    2022-- $1,687,000
    2021-- $1,687,000
    2020-- $1,687,000
    2019-- $1,687,000 +3.6%
    2018-- $1,627,600
    2017$11,983 $1,627,600
    2016-- $1,627,600
    2015-- $1,627,600
    2014-- $1,627,600 +53.4%
    2013-- $1,061,300 -8.6%
    2012-- $1,161,200
    2011-- $1,161,200
    2010-- $1,161,200
    2009-- $1,161,200 +9.5%
    2008-- $1,060,100
    2007$6,576 +1.4%$1,060,100 +33.3%
    2005$6,487 +2.2%$795,000 +6201.5%
    2004$6,347 +8.2%$12,616
    2003$5,867 +9.5%$12,616
    2002$5,356 $12,616

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Noyack