Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $5K (5/6)
$225,000
3beds
1,186sqft

168 Keystone Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

3beds
1,186sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2000
6,899 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$190 price/sqft

What's special

Functional floor planOpen layout

SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY! Great opportunity in the growing community of Kyle, TX. This home at 168 Keystone Loop offers solid potential for buyers looking to add value with a little vision and TLC. Featuring 3bed 2bath, an open layout, and a functional floor plan, the property provides a strong foundation for ...

46 days
|
1,978
|
191
|
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5545210MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Abraham Artavia (210) 331-7000,

Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group (210) 331-7000

Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5545210MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In-Law Floorplan, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, See Remarks
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 6,899.9 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Front Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 1182992B0H006002
  • Special conditions: Short Sale

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2000

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Cluster Mailbox, Dog Park, Park, Picnic Area, Playground
  • Subdivision: Steeplechase Sub Ph III Sec 2-B
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Kyle

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $222,050
  • Annual tax amount: $5,448
  • Date on market: 3/30/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,FHA,Lender Approval
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$225,000-2.2%$190/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5545210 Report a problem
4/16/2026Price change$230,000-2.1%$194/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5545210 Report a problem
3/30/2026Listed for sale$235,000-14.5%$198/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5545210 Report a problem
2/9/2024Listing removed--
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
1/9/2024Pending sale$275,000$232/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
1/2/2024Contingent$275,000$232/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
12/20/2023Price change$275,000-4.2%$232/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
11/28/2023Price change$287,000-2.2%$242/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
11/7/2023Price change$293,500-2%$247/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
10/4/2023Price change$299,500-1.8%$253/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
9/9/2023Price change$305,000-3.2%$257/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
8/22/2023Price change$315,000-6%$266/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
8/1/2023Price change$335,000-4.3%$282/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
7/1/2023Listed for sale$350,000+177.1%$295/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #5001376 Report a problem
5/30/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
Source: Rollingwood Management, Inc. Report a problem
5/16/2018Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
Source: Rollingwood Management, Inc. Report a problem
2/1/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
Source: Rollingwood Management, Inc. Report a problem
1/19/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
Source: Rollingwood Management, Inc. Report a problem
11/9/2008Listing removed$126,300$106/sqft
Source: Listhub #7059611 Report a problem
10/15/2008Listed for sale$126,300$106/sqft
Source: Listhub #7059611 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $222,050 -8.1%
2024$4,225 -32.1%$241,590 -14.8%
2023$6,222 -6.2%$283,440 +4%
2022$6,634 +47.4%$272,580 +54.9%
2021$4,502 +3.3%$175,940 +7.1%
2020$4,360 +0.1%$164,320 +3.7%
2019$4,356 +8.5%$158,430 +11.4%
2018$4,015 -5.8%$142,240 -5.5%
2017$4,260 +10.6%$150,540 +10.1%
2016$3,853 +38.5%$136,680 +13.7%
2015$2,783 $120,263 +10%
2014$2,783 $109,330 +2.7%
2013-- $106,480
2012-- $106,480
2011-- $106,480
2010-- $106,480 -2.2%
2009-- $108,870
2007-- $108,870 -0.9%
2006-- $109,880 +3.1%
2005-- $106,530 +4.7%
2004-- $101,710
2003-- $101,710 +9.3%
2002-- $93,040 -1.6%
2001-- $94,550

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,469/mo
Principal & interest
$1160
Property taxes
$309
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $223,200

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,765/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 78640