Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $219,000

    1695 Talc Rd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

    4beds
    1,475sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $219,300 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,300

    $208,000 - $230,000

    $1,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this newly built 2026 home offering the perfect blend of modern living and wide-open space. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence provides both functionality and flexibility for today's lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a spacious main living area that seamlessly connects the living room, casual dining area, and kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with a center island, ample cabinetry, and matching black appliances, creating a stylish and practical workspace. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a convenient laundry room with hookups for an electric dryer. The split floor plan offers privacy and comfort. On one side of the home are three guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The private master suite is located on the opposite side of the home and features a generous bedroom, a bathroom with a tub/shower, and a walk-in closet. Conveniently located just minutes off of Hwy 95 in the middle of Bullhead City.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Jacobson 928-530-4011,

    REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT NORTHERN ARIZONA

    Bought with:

    Justin Goette, SA711459000

    eXp Realty

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 037841MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Laminate Countertop, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Entry location: Counters-Laminate,Dining-Casual,Kitchen Island,Kit
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Shed
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 123
    • Features: Public Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21433149
    • Zoning description: R1MH Res: Single Fam Mobile Home

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Builder name: Clayton Homes
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Available date: 04/02/2026
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$219,000-0.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #037841 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$219,900$149/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #037841 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$219,900+1121.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #037841 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Sold$18,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$158 +3.2%$4,136 +2.8%
    2025$153 +5%$4,023 +12.4%
    2024$145 +3.7%$3,579 +29.6%
    2023$140 -0.7%$2,762 +59.4%
    2022$141 +2.7%$1,733 -8.1%
    2021$137 +6.6%$1,885 +30.4%
    2019$129 $1,446 +44%
    2018$129 -27.6%$1,004 -40.6%
    2017$178 +10.2%$1,691 +31.1%
    2016$162 -25%$1,290 -33.6%
    2015$216 $1,944 +16.5%
    2014-- $1,669 -76.5%
    2008-- $7,108
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86442