Skip main navigation
Active
  • $450,000

    17 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    7beds
    5baths
    2,016sqft
    : 
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $427,600 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This well-maintained triplex features a mix of units: one 1-bedroom/1-bath and two 3-bedroom/2-bath apartments, offering open-concept floor plans and in-unit washers and dryers. Located just minutes from Eastern Washington University,
    106 days
    |
    272
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Towner 509-481-0373,

    LT Real Estate,

    Dallas Lightner 509-315-8720,

    LT Real Estate

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202611905MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 5
      Heating
      • Electric
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,016
      • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Site
      Features
      • Levels: Three Story
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,792 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13132.4608

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Cheney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $410,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,523
      • Date on market: 2/7/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $427,600

        $389,000 - $466,000

        $1,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/7/2026Listed for sale$450,000+294.7%$223/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202611905 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/16/2017Sold$114,000-50.4%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/2009Sold$230,000-3.8%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/17/2008Listing removed$239,000+10.1%$119/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/1/2007Sold$217,000-9.2%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/20/2007Listed for sale$239,000$119/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,523 +24.5%$410,500 +5.7%
        2023$3,633 +31.5%$388,400 +17.8%
        2022$2,763 -13.1%$329,700 +24.8%
        2021$3,181 +2.1%$264,200 +3.4%
        2020$3,115 +9%$255,400 +3.7%
        2019$2,857 $246,300 +7.8%
        2018$2,857 -6.1%$228,500
        2017$3,044 +10.5%$228,500 +7.8%
        2016$2,755 +5.6%$212,000
        2015$2,609 $212,000
        2014$2,609 $212,000
        2013$2,609 +3.9%--
        2011$2,510 -0.1%--
        2010$2,513 +6%--
        2009$2,371 +41.9%--
        2008$1,670 --
        2007$1,670 -83.2%$161,700
        2005$9,964 +398.6%--
        2004$1,998 +5.1%--
        2003$1,901 --
        2002$1,901 -1.4%--
        2001$1,928 -5.9%$137,300
        1999$2,049 $137,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99004

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          72 / 100
          Very Bikeable