This 1988 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 180 Hughes Rd #136, Madison, AL 35758.
House for rent
Special offer
$2,675/mo
Fees may apply
180 Hughes Rd #136, Madison, AL 35758
4beds
1,988sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,988 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Exterior Type: Conventional
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,675+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $2,650-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $2,699-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,799$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $2,799-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35758