Great property with fencing all around located in Porter Tx home needs some repairs and delayed maintenance but good bones and ready for your touches. Must Sell Bring all offers!
For sale
$189,000
18667 Clover Path, Porter, TX 77365
3beds
1,664sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.35 Acres Lot
$233,800 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 66 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Price TREC #0610568 713-389-0730,
Houze Buyers LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 58111882
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 164230
- Special conditions: Pre-Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Summer Hills 02
Location
- Region: Porter
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,718
- Annual tax amount: $3,914
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
Estimated market value
$233,800
$213,000 - $253,000
$2,040/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+58.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Listing removed | $118,957$71/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 -45% | $207,592 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,570 +1.1% | $188,720 +0.4% |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $188,060 +8.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $173,050 +74.3% |
| 2021 | $2,118 +0.1% | $99,300 +2% |
| 2020 | $2,117 -6.9% | $97,360 -2.2% |
| 2019 | $2,273 +14.6% | $99,580 +20.7% |
| 2018 | $1,983 -2.3% | $82,470 -2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,030 +4.9% | $84,210 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $1,936 +9.7% | $80,300 -10.1% |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $89,360 +22.8% |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $72,740 +29.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,040 -24.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $74,130 +669% |
| 2007 | -- | $9,640 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,640 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,640 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,640 -77.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $43,570 |
| 2002 | -- | $43,570 |
| 2001 | -- | $43,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Summer Hills