ActivePrice cut: $999 (5/8)
$1,399,000
6beds
--sqft
188 Edwards Rd, Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp., NJ 07054
6beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
2.18 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
- 15 days |
- 2,886 |
- 127 |
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026198
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ana Caetano 908-425-3915,
Serhant New Jersey Llc,
Jennifer Antonio
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026198
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Description: Dressing Room, Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- 2 Units, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 2 Units, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Level 2
Features
- Wet Bar, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Insert, Library, See Remarks
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.180 AC
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2329006980000000310000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Home,Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Parsippany
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $194,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,002
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Ownership type: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,399,000-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $1,399,999 |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,399,999-17.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,699,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,699,000+749.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2014 | Sold | $200,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $204,900+28.1% |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES- EXCEPTIONAL REALTORS-Randolph #3163594 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Listing removed | $160,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Christel Realty #2974582 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $160,000 |
| 10/6/2012 | Pending sale | $160,000 |
Source: Century 21 Christel Realty #2974582 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $160,000-40.7% |
| 8/25/2012 | Listing removed | $270,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Christel Realty #2882266 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2011 | Price change | $270,000-9.7% |
Source: Century 21 Christel Realty #2882266 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $299,000-16.7% |
| 4/6/2011 | Listing removed | $359,000 |
Source: Re/Max Select #2797213 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $359,000-19.3% |
Source: Re/Max Select #2797213 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2004 | Sold | $445,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $6,750 -29.9% | $194,300 -30.2% |
| 2023 | $9,629 +6% | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $9,081 +1.1% | $278,300 |
| 2021 | $8,984 +5.1% | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $8,547 +2.3% | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $8,357 +2.4% | $278,300 |
| 2018 | $8,160 +1.8% | $278,300 |
| 2017 | $8,012 +2.6% | $278,300 |
| 2016 | $7,809 +1.4% | $278,300 |
| 2015 | $7,701 +2.6% | $278,300 |
| 2014 | $7,509 +1.7% | $278,300 |
| 2013 | $7,381 +2.4% | $278,300 |
| 2012 | $7,208 +2% | $278,300 |
| 2011 | $7,066 +5.6% | $278,300 |
| 2010 | $6,693 +4.7% | $278,300 |
| 2009 | $6,393 | $278,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $278,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $278,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $278,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $278,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $278,300 +227.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $84,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$9,234/mo
Principal & interest
$7135
Property taxes
$2099
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,429,700
$1.36M - $1.50M
$5,796/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 07054