Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $28,000

    189 Redwood Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    0beds
    0baths
    10,027Square Feet
    Residential
    Built in ----
    10,027 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $162/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $162/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very nice oversized lot in growing Rotonda Lakes. Lake view. Convenient location close to beaches, fishing, shopping, golf and more. New homes nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 10,027 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40X80X125X126
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412118233011
    • Zoning: RSF5

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Land
    • Current Use: Single Family
    • Property Sub Type: Residential
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • View: Water
    • Water View: Lake
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Utilities: Public
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 21
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Public Survey Section: 18
    • Zoning: RSF5
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12015C0211F
    • Front Footage: 40
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Association Fee: 88.00
    • Subdivision Name: ROTONDA LAKES
    • Flood Zone Date: 2003-05-05
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 40X80X125X126
    • Tax Annual Amount: 353.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2020Sold$10,000-50%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2018Price change$20,000-14.5%
    Source: PARSLEY-BALDWIN REALTY INC. #D5921296 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Price change$23,400-4.1%
    4/17/2018Price change$24,400-2%
    3/14/2018Price change$24,900-3.9%
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$25,900+30.2%
    9/26/2017Listing removed$19,900
    Source: PARSLEY-BALDWIN REALTY INC. #D5913368 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Listed for sale$19,900+165.3%
    Source: PARSLEY BALDWIN REALTY INC. #D5913368 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Sold$7,500+8.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2013Price change$6,900+16.9%
    Source: GRATIA GROUP REALTY INC #A3985711 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listed for sale$5,900+96.7%
    Source: GRATIA GROUP REALTY INC #A3985711 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Sold$3,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$517 +3.1%$12,459 +10%
    2024$502 +2.6%$11,326 +10%
    2023$489 +7.7%$10,296 +10%
    2022$454 +29.3%$9,360 +10%
    2021$351 +2.4%$8,509
    2020$343 -1.7%$8,509 -4.8%
    2019$349 -1.3%$8,934 -1%
    2018$354 $9,023 -15.1%
    2017$354 +3.2%$10,634 +42.6%
    2016$343 +6.6%$7,457 +10%
    2015$322 +2.3%$6,779 +10%
    2014$314 +251.6%$6,163 +61.1%
    2013$89 +35.9%$3,825 -35.7%
    2012$66 -35.2%$5,950
    2011$101 -1.6%$5,950
    2010$103 -49.9%$5,950 -53.3%
    2009$206 $12,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33947