For salePrice cut: $10K (4/29)
$435,000
4beds
2,410sqft
18977 E Ridgeline Rd, Catoosa, OK 74015
4beds
2,410sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
0.25 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$180 price/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully maintained single-story homeCorner lotOpen-concept layoutFully fencedStylish wood-look tile flooringAbundant natural light
PRICE IMPROVEMENT Step into this beautifully maintained single-story home, where modern design meets peaceful natural surroundings. Backing to a scenic rock creek bed and pond, this property offers a rare sense of privacy and tranquility right in your own backyard. This home is fully fenced and situated on a corner lot ...
- 33 days |
- 632 |
- 35 |
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2613744
Listed by:
Keira Tyler 918-724-0722,
RE/MAX Results
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2613744
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Separate Shower
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen,Breakfast Nook,Island,Pantry
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Living Room,Fireplace,Great Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,410
- Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt, Pond on Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 660103391
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: The Vale At Redbud
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $460 annually
Location
- Region: Catoosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $420,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,678
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Cabinets flanking FP are not built in and do not stay. Security cameras
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $435,000-2.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Sold | $420,000-1.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000+9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Price change | $390,000+1.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Price change | $385,000+2.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $375,000+705.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Sold | $46,550$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Pending sale | $46,550$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,768 +2.8% | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $4,639 +16467.9% | $46,200 +16578.7% |
| 2022 | $28 +16.7% | $277 |
| 2021 | $24 -4% | $277 |
| 2020 | $25 | $277 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,550/mo
Principal & interest
$2218
Property taxes
$294
HOA Fees
$38
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$432,900
$411,000 - $455,000
$2,514/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 74015