Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    1920 E BELL Road #1187, Phoenix, AZ 85022

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    650 Square Feet Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $248,000 - $294,000

    $1,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this move-in-ready townhouse in the highly desirable Parkside Community. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept floor plan with fresh interior paint, upgraded carpet, and wood flooring. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and appliances. Additional features include spacious bedrooms, a private balcony, and included refrigerator, washer, and dryer for added convenience. The home is ideally located near walking trails and greenbelt, dog-friendly areas. Community amenities include a heated pool and spa, fitness center, media room, and children's playground. Conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Kibler 480-999-4064,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Brooke Jordan Lecocq, SA577971000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6963902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 650 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21409914

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Community Spa
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: PARKSIDE CONDOMINIUM

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $330 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
    • Association name: PARKSIDE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$270,000-2.2%$201/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$275,990$205/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$275,990-1.4%$205/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$279,990-1.8%$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$285,000-1.7%$212/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$289,990-2.7%$216/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$297,900+2.8%$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$289,900$216/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$289,900-3.4%$216/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$299,990-4.8%$223/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$314,990+5%$234/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Pending sale$299,900$223/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$299,9000%$223/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$299,990-6.3%$223/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$319,990+4.1%$238/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6963902 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Sold$307,500-2.4%$229/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6623013 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Pending sale$315,000$234/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6623013 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$315,000-3.1%$234/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6623013 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$325,000+348.3%$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6623013 Report a problem
    7/28/2010Sold$72,500-65.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2006Sold$209,990$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,105 +2.6%$25,720 -6.2%
    2024$1,076 +2.1%$27,410 +174.6%
    2023$1,055 -0.7%$9,983 -40.7%
    2022$1,062 +2.9%$16,830 +3.2%
    2021$1,032 -0.1%$16,310 +6%
    2020$1,033 +3.4%$15,380 +10.5%
    2019$1,000 $13,920 +4.1%
    2018$1,000 +4.3%$13,370 +13.6%
    2017$958 +9.8%$11,770 +5.3%
    2016$872 +4.7%$11,180 +12.8%
    2015$834 $9,910 +40.2%
    2014-- $7,070 +20.9%
    2013-- $5,850
    2012-- $5,850 -40.3%
    2011-- $9,800 -37%
    2010-- $15,550 -15%
    2009-- $18,300 -10.9%
    2008-- $20,550 +129.4%
    2007-- $8,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley