Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,000

    1937 Cochran Rd, Maryville, TN 37803

    3beds
    1,218sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $309,000 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,000

    $287,000 - $328,000

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Beautiful all BRICK 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath CONDO is located on Scenic Cochran Road & sits in a very small neighborhood with a fabulous private backyard! Amenities & Upgrades to include: ALL BRICK Construction, Covered front porch, Screened-in porch, Sep. Patio (For Grilling), Private Backyard, Newer Paint throughout Condo, Open Kitchen (w/New Stainless Appliances, New Paint & New Flooring), Open Great Room (W/New Flooring, New Paint, New Lighting & Fireplace), Primary Bedroom (w/New Flooring, New Paint, New Ceiling Fan & Attached Full Bathroom), 2 Guest Bedrooms (w/New Flooring, New Paint & New Ceiling Fans), Guest Bathroom, Sep. Laundry Area, HUGE 460 Sq Ft. 2 Car Garage & the best of all.....THE MOWING IS INCLUDED in your Rental Price! Enjoy coming home & relaxing in this peaceful setting and let someone else take care of the yard for you! Conveniently located to everything! Monthly Rental price is $2495, Small Dog is Okay (with Nonrefundable Pet deposit). Owner is responsible for all utilities, No Smoking in the house, Deposit and Rent due before move in. Small Dog okay with Signed Pet Agreement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 07906501C002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/09/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2025Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2001Sold$122,500$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,019 $64,100
    2024$1,019 $64,100
    2023$1,019 +3.5%$64,100 +60.8%
    2022$985 $39,875
    2021$985 $39,875
    2020$985 $39,875
    2019$985 +14.7%$39,875 +14.7%
    2018$858 +2.1%$34,750
    2017$841 $34,750
    2016$841 +12.6%$34,750
    2015$747 $34,750
    2014-- $34,750 -10.1%
    2013$831 $38,650
    2012$831 +0%$38,650 +0%
    2011$831 +5.4%$38,638
    2010$788 $38,638
    2009-- $38,638 +9%
    2008$790 $35,440
    2007$790 +2.3%$35,440
    2006$773 -10.3%$35,440
    2005$861 +40.2%$35,440 +24.1%
    2004$614 $28,562
    2002$614 $28,562
    2001-- $28,562 -75.6%
    2000-- $117,113

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37803