Skip main navigation
For sale
$748,800
4beds
2,636sqft

19754 Solus Campground Rd, Lakehead, CA 96051

4beds
2,636sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1972
2.50 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$284 price/sqft

What's special

Pebble tec poolWraparound deck

At the top of the hill, where the views of the lake & mountains stretch for miles and the world feels like your own private escape, this 4 bed, 3 bath retreat invites you to live the DREAM. Set on 2.5 acres with over 2,600 square feet, every space is designed ...

27 days
|
1,449
|
140
|
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82043725MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ben Sprague 02088763 530-240-7366,

eXp Realty of California Inc 888-584-9427

Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82043725MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Great Room, Laundry, Loft
Bedroom
  • Features: GroundFloorBedroom, LoftBedroom
Bathroom
  • Features: DoubleSinks, ShowerandTub, StallShower, Tile
Dining room
  • Features: BreakfastBar, DiningArea, EatinKitchen, FormalDiningRoom
Family room
  • Features: Other
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Built In Oven/Range
Features
  • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Linoleum
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,636
  • Total interior livable area: 2,636 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Detached, Off Street, Oversized
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio, Deck
  • Exterior features: Back Yard, Barbecue
  • Pool features: In Ground
  • Spa features: Other
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Forest/Woods, Lake, Mountain(s), Valley
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Lake
Lot
  • Size: 2.5 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 084360007000
  • Zoning: C-R-NRA-S
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: A-Frame
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1972

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: PublicUtilities
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Lakehead

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $674,609
  • Annual tax amount: $7,610
  • Date on market: 4/20/2026
  • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Listed for sale$748,800+7.2%$284/sqft
Source: SMLS #26-1708 Report a problem
12/8/2025Listing removed$698,700$265/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
12/4/2025Listed for sale$698,700$265/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
11/12/2025Pending sale$698,700$265/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
9/22/2025Price change$698,700-0.2%$265/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
7/12/2025Price change$699,900-6.7%$266/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
5/9/2025Price change$749,8000%$284/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
2/13/2025Listed for sale$749,900+17.9%$284/sqft
Source: SMLS #25-541 Report a problem
6/27/2022Sold$636,000+59.4%$241/sqft
Source: SMLS #22-1301 Report a problem
4/6/2018Sold$399,000$151/sqft
Source: SMLS #17-3512 Report a problem
2/22/2018Price change$399,000-2.4%$151/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #17-3512 Report a problem
1/12/2018Price change$409,000-2.4%$155/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #17-3512 Report a problem
10/10/2017Price change$419,000-6.7%$159/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #17-3512 Report a problem
8/30/2017Price change$449,000-5.5%$170/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #17-3512 Report a problem
7/19/2017Price change$475,000-4.8%$180/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #17-3512 Report a problem
3/6/2017Price change$499,000-12.3%$189/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #16-3822 Report a problem
10/18/2016Price change$569,050-5.1%$216/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #16-3822 Report a problem
7/29/2016Listed for sale$599,900+9.1%$228/sqft
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #16-3822 Report a problem
5/4/2011Listing removed$549,800$209/sqft
Source: C&C Properties #10-3982 Report a problem
8/15/2010Price change$549,800-18.5%$209/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties #10-3982 Report a problem
7/29/2009Price change$675,000+23%$256/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties #09-3694 Report a problem
1/15/2009Listed for sale$549,000$208/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,610 +5.3%$674,609 +2%
2024$7,225 +1.9%$661,382 +2%
2023$7,091 +52.1%$648,414 +51.6%
2022$4,662 +1.3%$427,806 +2%
2021$4,602 +0.4%$419,419 +1%
2020$4,583 +3.2%$415,119 +2%
2019$4,442 +80.8%$406,980 +86.1%
2018$2,457 +1.7%$218,663 +2%
2017$2,416 +4.5%$214,376 +2%
2016$2,311 +1.6%$210,173 +1.5%
2015$2,275 $207,017

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,436/mo
Principal & interest
$3750
Property taxes
$686
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $721,200

    $685,000 - $757,000

    $3,439/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 96051