Skip main navigation
For sale
$2,900,000
3beds
4,590sqft

41 Heather Ln, Santa Fe, NM 87506

3beds
4,590sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
5 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$632 price/sqft
$150/mo HOA

What's special

Adjacent office spaceSingle-level homeRadiant in-floor heatBosch dishwasherWolf six-burner gas stove

An extraordinary opportunity to embrace a luxurious, self-sustaining lifestyle in this Northern New Mexico farmhouse within the gated community of Tesuque Villas. This single-level home with guesthouse is designed for off-grid potential including: a solar photovoltaic electric system, and backup generator, rainwater harvesting, private well, 10,000-gallon underground water storage tank, and ...

2 days
|
361
|
23
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: SFARMLS,MLS#: 202602211MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS

Listed by:

Darlene L. Streit 505-920-8001,

Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant 505-988-2533

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Active Solar, Ductless, Propane, Radiant Floor
Cooling
  • Ductless, Refrigerated
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Features
  • No Interior Steps, Sauna
  • Flooring: Flagstone, Wood
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 6
  • Fireplace features: Kiva, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,590
  • Total interior livable area: 4,590 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Direct Access, Garage, Heated Garage, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
  • Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 5 Acres
  • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers
Details
  • Additional structures: Guest House Detached, Storage
  • Parcel number: 099304972
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s), Irrigation Equipment, Satellite Dish

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Northern New Mexico
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Other,Pitched,See Remarks
Condition
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Generator, Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Cistern, Holding Tank, Private, Well
  • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
  • Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution, Rain Water Collection

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Tesuque Villas
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated
  • Services included: Common Areas
  • HOA fee: $1,800 annually
Location
  • Region: Santa Fe

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $632/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,710,413
  • Annual tax amount: $7,368
  • Date on market: 5/21/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Listed for sale$2,900,000-10.2%$632/sqft
Source: SFARMLS #202602211 Report a problem
1/6/2026Listing removed$3,230,000$704/sqft
Source: SFARMLS #202501927 Report a problem
11/12/2025Price change$3,230,000-10.3%$704/sqft
Source: SFARMLS #202501927 Report a problem
6/6/2025Listed for sale$3,600,000$784/sqft
Source: SFARMLS #202501927 Report a problem
5/23/2025Pending sale$3,600,000$784/sqft
Source: SFARMLS #202501927 Report a problem
5/2/2025Listed for sale$3,600,000$784/sqft
Source: SFARMLS #202501927 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,368 -0.1%$1,053,414 +3%
2023$7,376 +2.6%$1,022,733 +3%
2022$7,189 +2%$992,946 +3%
2021$7,050 +2.3%$964,026 +209%
2020$6,894 +2%$311,983 +3%
2019$6,758 +2.7%$302,896 +3%
2018$6,583 $294,074 +18.9%
2017$6,583 +19.5%$247,392 +38.6%
2016$5,508 $178,524 +206%
2015$5,508 +237.5%$58,333 +0.1%
2014$1,632 $58,275

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$15,832/mo
Principal & interest
$14474
Property taxes
$1208
HOA Fees
$150
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 87506