Skip main navigation
Sold for $412,000
  • $412,000

    2047 Rivers Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $411,800 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,800

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to new construction without the wait! Located in the community of Whitewood Village, this barely 4-year-old, beautiful, immaculately maintained Ryan home, the Mozart model, checks all the boxes. You will enter the first-floor level, which grants access to the 1-car garage/driveway, a lovely powder room leading to a fully finished family room, with sliding doors that step out to a serene patio with newly placed pavers and picturesque landscaping, perfect for a toasty night by a firepit. The second floor has an open concept with 9-foot ceilings another powder room, a spacious but cozy living room, and dining area which flows into a kitchen equipped with 42inch expresso cabinets, a newly purchased smart stove, with a transferrable warranty, updated appliances, a double door pantry, and a stainless Steele undermount sink housed in an extended center island with Quartz counters and plenty of seating room, all under luxury pendent lighting fixtures. Just outside the kitchen is a maintenance-free composite deck nicely sized for entertaining or just quiet moments. The upper level offers a primary bedroom with a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet, 2 full baths, 2 additional bedrooms, a hall closet, and a conveniently located laundry area. The washer, Dryer, and Refrigerator are all INCLUDED with the sale of the home. The proximity to I-95, Glasgow Park, and various shopping sites is just minutes away. This home has been freshly painted from top to bottom with Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, along with recessed lighting. The HOA takes care of the lawn maintenance, snow removal, and trash. This is the one you don't want to miss. Schedule your appointment to view up close and personal all this home has to offer..

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa K Williams 267-994-5179,

    Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    Bought with:

    Diane Winkelman

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2096922MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Cooktop, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Upper Level, Washer In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,950
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,950
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Brick, Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Street
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision Possible, Other, Unknown Soil Type
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 11014.40135

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder name: Mozart

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Septic, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newark
    • Subdivision: Whitewood Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $233 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds
    • Services included: Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Maintenance Grounds, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$412,000-3.1%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096922 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$425,000$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096922 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000+14%$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096922 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Sold$372,650$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $393,100 +456%
    2024$3,107 +3.3%$70,700
    2023$3,006 +1668.6%$70,700 +1667.5%
    2022$170 +5.1%$4,000
    2021$162 +2.7%$4,000
    2020$158 +13.2%$4,000
    2019$139 +6.3%$4,000
    2017$131 +0.4%$4,000
    2016$130 $4,000
    2015$130 $4,000 +185.7%
    2014-- $1,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19702