Stunning new-construction ranch home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a full unfinished basement! This home
was built to impress! Step inside and immediately notice the vaulted ceilings, open-concept layout, and beautiful fireplace
with built-ins that anchors the main living space. This spacious kitchen is standout, with tons of cabinetry that features
plywood construction and soft-close doors and drawers. There is a large pantry within the kitchen perimeters that offers
built in shelving and storage to maximize the space. Enjoy outdoor living on covered back patio or sit on the expansive,
full length front porch that adds incredible curb appeal. Bedrooms are spacious with large closets throughout. The
primary suite is truly exceptional, boasting a luxurious tiled master bath that features a soaker tub, walk-in shower, and
double vanity. Off the bath is a large walk-in closet with built ins and tons of storage room. Just inside from the garage,
you'll find a well-designed drop zone with custom built-ins for effortless organization. The full basement is ready for your
finishing touches and is already equipped with two egress windows, allowing for an easy, future 2-bedroom addition.
Situated on a peaceful gravel road, this property offers privacy, space, and a beautiful setting. This is an amazing
opportunity to own a gorgeous, new construction on acreage. Come and check this one out today!
Active
$565,000
3717 Utah Rd, Wellsville, KS 66092
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered back patioSpacious kitchenVaulted ceilingsLuxurious tiled master bathSoaker tubDouble vanityPeaceful gravel road
- 19 days |
- 1,072 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tyler Wright 913-472-2463,
Clinch Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2618496
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Family Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,800
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 237 x 919
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 1041700000006020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,500
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+0.9%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $559,999$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $559,999$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $559,999-3.7%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $581,500$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listing removed | $581,500$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $581,500+384.6%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Pending sale | $120,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $120,000-4%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000+92.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Pending sale | $65,000$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $65,000$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2021 | Price change | $65,000-6.5%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Price change | $69,500-4.1%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Price change | $72,500-3.3%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Price change | $75,000-3.2%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2021 | Price change | $77,500-3.1%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Price change | $80,000-5.9%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $85,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,143 +20% | $9,936 +24.3% |
| 2023 | $952 +1392.6% | $7,992 +1457.9% |
| 2022 | $64 | $513 +2.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $501 +3.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $486 -3% |
| 2019 | $65 -0.4% | $501 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $65 +3.9% | $498 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $63 +4% | $474 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $60 +51.5% | $453 +14.4% |
| 2015 | $40 | $396 +14.8% |
| 2014 | $40 | $345 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 66092