Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,093,700

    207 Stonehouse Rd, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    4beds
    3baths
    2,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    5,702 Square Feet Lot
    $1,093,700 Zestimate®
    $504/sqft
    $6,078 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,093,700

    $1.03M - $1.17M

    $6,078/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW CONSTRUCTION An absolute must see, beautiful NEW brick-front home featuring 4 bedrooms/office,eat in kitchen w/Bosch appliances and granite counter top, Master bedroom suite w/jaccuzzi & walk-in closet, porcelain-tiled full bath,finished basement,laundry room w/Bosch washer and dryer,maintenance free TREX deck

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,702 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200842000000034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glen Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2012Sold$545,000-9%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listing removed$599,000$276/sqft
    Source: HAWLEY REAL ESTATE #2770090 Report a problem
    4/30/2011Price change$599,000-3.4%$276/sqft
    Source: HAWLEY REAL ESTATE #2770090 Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listed for sale$619,900-11.4%$285/sqft
    Source: HAWLEY REAL ESTATE #2770090 Report a problem
    1/15/2011Listing removed$699,900$322/sqft
    Source: HAWLEY REAL ESTATE #2770090 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listed for sale$699,900+169.2%$322/sqft
    Source: HAWLEY REAL ESTATE #2770090 Report a problem
    7/2/2008Sold$260,000+145.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1999Sold$106,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,207 +2.9%$693,800
    2024$23,534 +5.9%$693,800
    2023$22,215 +1.9%$693,800
    2022$21,806 +1.6%$693,800
    2021$21,473 +0%$693,800
    2020$21,470 +33.2%$693,800 +28.6%
    2019$16,114 $539,300
    2018$16,114 -22.6%$539,300
    2017$20,817 +0.9%$539,300
    2016$20,628 +1.9%$539,300
    2015$20,251 +5.2%$539,300
    2014$19,242 +5.7%$539,300
    2013$18,201 +0.7%$539,300
    2012$18,081 +56.5%$539,300 +43.6%
    2011$11,557 +20.8%$375,600
    2010$9,569 +3.4%$375,600 +139.2%
    2009$9,250 +8.1%$157,000
    2008$8,557 +6.7%$157,000
    2007$8,023 $157,000
    2006-- $157,000
    2005-- $157,000
    2004$7,191 $157,000
    2003-- $157,000
    2002-- $157,000
    2001-- $157,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07028