2555 Youngs Avenue #17D, Southold, NY 11971
Home value
$568,600
$512,000 - $631,000
$3,585/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,585/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,585/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,174/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,174/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Barbara J. Poliwoda 631-335-1878,
Douglas Elliman Real Estate 631-477-2220,
Kenneth D. Poliwoda CBR 631-379-6046,
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Unrepresented Buyer
Buyer Representation Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Large and bright bedroom en suite
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Description: Beautiful and bright bedroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full bathroom
- Level: First
Basement
- Description: Full and spacious basement
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: Updated kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Living room/Dining room combo with fireplace and sliding doors to patio
- Level: First
Heating
- Hot Air, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Storage
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Crawl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Community, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1000063010100034000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Shared Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $435 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Snow Removal, Trash
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: Founders Village
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $550,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+60.6%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Sold | $342,500-1.9%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $349,000$317/sqft |
Source: Thomas J McCarthy Real Estate #2895678 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 11971