Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,775/mo

    Fees may apply

    North Star, APT 212-103, 210 Farm Rd, Moscow, ID 83843

    2beds
    975sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious layouts
    Discover North Star Apartments in Moscow, Idaho Located just minutes from the University of Idaho, North Star Apartments in Moscow, Idaho offers modern apartment living in a peaceful, walkable neighborhood surrounded by outdoor recreation and everyday conveniences. Our pet-friendly community features newly built 1- and 2-bedroom apartments with spacious layouts and modern amenities designed for comfort and functionality. Residents enjoy easy access to Moscow's local restaurants, theaters, boutique shopping, major retailers, and essential servicesall while living close to campus. With flexible 612 month lease terms available, North Star Apartments makes it easy to find a home that fits your lifestyle and timeline.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Close To Restaurants, Shopping, And Entertainment, Convenient Location Near The University Of Idaho, Modern Interiors, Nearby Parks And Outdoor Recreation, Pet-Friendly Community, Spacious Floorplans, Stainless Steel Appliances

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,775+18.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$1,495-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Price change$1,699-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 83843