Discover the epitome of modern living at Caso Leander, where luxury meets convenience in our exclusive community of freshly constructed rental homes. Immerse yourself in the meticulous design of each residence, offering unparalleled comfort and elegance. Revel in the tranquility of your private fenced-in yard and convenient attached garage. More than just a place to live, Caso Leander represents a refined sanctuary curated for discerning individuals who cherish life's finer details. Welcome to the next level of rental living in Leander, Texas.We are now offering self-guided tours! Visit our property website directly to schedule your self-guided tour on your terms! No matter what option you choose, our team will be here to help answer any questions.
House for rent
Special offer
$2,549/mo
Fees may apply
2121 Fairway Rd #2149MT, Leander, TX 78641
4beds
1,772sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Attached garagePrivate fenced-in yardMeticulous designUnparalleled comfort and elegance
- 296 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, View, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Attached 2-Car Garages, Availability 24 Hours, BILT Rewards, Dedicated Maintenance and Management Team, Double-Paned Windows, Dual Bathroom Sinks*, Fenced Private Backyards, Fiber Internet Compatible, Large Kitchen Islands, Onsite Amenity Center, Onsite Walking Trails, Pest Control Service, Pickleball Court, Playscape, Professionally Landscaped Yards, Quartz Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Single Basin Kitchen Sink, Soft-Close Cabinetry, Spacious Pantries, Spacious Two-, Three- and Four-Bedroom Layouts, Stainless Steel Appliances, View Type: Forever Views*, Wood Baseboards with Quarter Round, Wood Style Flooring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $2,549-7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $2,750+7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $2,549+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $2,449-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $2,625+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $2,595-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,675$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 78641