Skip main navigation
Sold for $512,500
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Coastal Properties
    Bought with: COLEMAN REALTY GROUP
    $512,500

    555 Maine Ave Unit 320, Long Beach, CA 90802

    2beds
    906sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $513,700 Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $2,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,700

    $473,000 - $555,000

    $2,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-designed unit boasts an open floor plan with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living area seamlessly flows into the dining space, perfect for entertaining friends and family. The modern kitchen is equipped with a brand new washer and dryer, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, making it a dream for any home chef. Enjoy cooking while taking in views of the bustling city below. Step outside to your private balcony, where you can sip your morning coffee or unwind with a glass of wine while enjoying the beautiful California sunsets and ocean breezes. The unit features two generously sized bedrooms, including a master suite with an en-suite bathroom. Both bedrooms offer ample closet space and tranquil views, ensuring restful nights. Residents of this condominium enjoy access to a range of amenities, including a fitness center, pool, spa, and rooftop lounge with panoramic views of the city and the Pacific Ocean. Situated just steps away from the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment options along Pine Avenue and the Long Beach waterfront, this property offers the ultimate urban lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to local parks, beaches, and public transportation. The unit includes two tandem designated parking for your convenience, ensuring you have easy access to your vehicle. Guest parking spaces are also available and to be used for the guests of the residents within the complex. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful condominium your new home! Experience the best of Long Beach living at 555 Maine Ave, Unit 320. Schedule a viewing today and discover all that this exceptional property has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Fellows DRE #02179220 562-253-3298,

    Century 21 Coastal Properties

    Bought with:

    MARGARET CHAPPELL, DRE #01218542

    COLEMAN REALTY GROUP

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB24173149MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Underground
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: ground floor gate
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bridge(s), City Lights, Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood, Ocean
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7278016129
    • Zoning: LBPD14

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Gated, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Long Beach
    • Subdivision: Downtown (Dt)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $391 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Maintenance Front Yard, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Pool, Pets Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash
    • Association name: Professional Com
    • Association phone: 562-308-3286

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2025Listing removed$540,000-2.6%$596/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IV25144585 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$554,500+8.2%$612/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IV25144585 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Sold$512,500+0.5%$566/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24173149 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Pending sale$510,000$563/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24173149 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for sale$510,000+2%$563/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24173149 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Sold$500,000+25%$552/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2019Sold$400,000$442/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW19057408 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$400,000$442/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Coastal Alliance #PW19057408 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listed for sale$400,000+23.1%$442/sqft
    4/11/2005Sold$325,000$359/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,759 +1%$512,250 -1.5%
    2024$6,691 +1.7%$520,199 +2%
    2023$6,578 +6.6%$510,000 +21.3%
    2022$6,172 +20.5%$420,469 +2%
    2021$5,121 +0.3%$412,226 +1%
    2020$5,108 $408,000 +7.4%
    2019$5,108 +16.1%$380,000 +7%
    2018$4,401 $355,000 +9.9%
    2017$4,401 +8.7%$323,000 +10.6%
    2016$4,048 +16.4%$292,000 +13.2%
    2015$3,477 +36.3%$258,000 +20%
    2014$2,552 $215,000 +28.7%
    2012-- $167,000 -20.7%
    2011-- $210,500 +26%
    2010-- $167,000 -29.6%
    2009-- $237,300 -11.2%
    2008-- $267,200 -21%
    2007-- $338,130 +2%
    2006-- $331,500 +119.8%
    2005-- $150,827 +4%
    2004-- $144,972 +1.9%
    2003-- $142,316 +2%
    2002-- $139,526 +4%
    2000-- $134,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown