Brighton Gardens Apartment Homes offers an ideal location near the Twelve Corners in Brighton, with easy access to I-490 and Route 590. It's a quick trip to Pittsford Plaza or Highland Park. With studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments, there are several floor plans to choose from, many with hardwood floors. Covered parking is available, and you'll love the convenience of on-site laundry facilities. Plus, we welcome cats and dogs to our pet friendly community, and we are located in the highly rated Brighton School District.
Apartment for rent
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
Brighton Gardens Apartment Homes, APT 4, 2125 Monroe Ave, Rochester, NY 14618
2beds
680sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
None parking
What's special
Covered parkingMany with hardwood floors
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Amazon Hub, Availability 24 Hours, First Floor, Granite Countertops, Modern White Cabinets, Most Utilities Included, Oak Cabinets, On-Site Bus Stop, One Year Lease, Online Rent Payment, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Second Floor, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances, Third Floor, Tile Backsplash, Upgraded Kitchen
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Brighton Gardens Apartment Homes
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,300-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,305-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,315-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,320+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,310+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,295-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,300-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,325+21.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $1,090-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $1,105-3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2023 | Price change | $1,145+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $1,125-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $1,130+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $1,125+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $1,110+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $1,090-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,095-5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Price change | $1,155+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Price change | $1,100-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Price change | $1,105+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Price change | $1,100-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Price change | $1,105+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14618