Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,600

    2190 Pepper Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $488,600 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,600

    $464,000 - $513,000

    $2,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,335/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,335/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Greenacres~ Spacious 1428 sqft. 3/2 w/ in-ground POOL! NO HOA! Company vehicles OK! Brand new flooring throughout entire home! Refinished wooden kitchen cabinets with granite counter tops. Brand new mini-split AC installed February 2023 for extra living room. In-ground pool with lots of shady palm trees in the back yard. Round-about driveway which also extends to back of house for extra parking space or for a boat. New fencing. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Well water pump in back yard for unlimited watering supply. Brand new blinds in the entire house (bamboo/faux wood). New lighting in entire house. This home is ready to be moved in to and made your own!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424414010110050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Palm Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$440,000$308/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10867125 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$440,000$308/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10867125 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Contingent$440,000$308/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10867125 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$440,000+238.5%$308/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10867125 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Sold$130,000+85.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2015Sold$70,000+7.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2014Listing removed$65,000$46/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #A1945094 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Pending sale$65,000$46/sqft
    5/5/2014Listed for sale$65,000$46/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,512 +67.6%$341,213 +66.8%
    2023$3,289 +1.1%$204,510 +3%
    2022$3,252 +1.8%$198,553 +3%
    2021$3,194 -19.2%$192,770 -1.3%
    2020$3,951 +4.5%$195,380 +6.7%
    2019$3,783 $183,174 +6%
    2018$3,783 +12.3%$172,875 +12.3%
    2017$3,369 +8.8%$153,967 +17.8%
    2016$3,096 +52.7%$130,754 +22.7%
    2015$2,027 +75.1%$106,599 +32.7%
    2014$1,158 +2.4%$80,320 +1.5%
    2013$1,131 +2.2%$79,133 +1.7%
    2012$1,107 +2.1%$77,810 +3%
    2011$1,085 +2.3%$75,544 +1.5%
    2010$1,060 +6.7%$74,428 +2.7%
    2009$994 +10.2%$72,471 +0.1%
    2008$902 -10.6%$72,399 +3%
    2007$1,009 -7.3%$70,290 +2.5%
    2006$1,088 $68,576 +3%
    2005-- $66,579 +3%
    2004$411 +91.3%$64,640 +1.9%
    2003$215 -77.4%$63,435 +2.4%
    2002$950 +1.5%$61,948 +1.6%
    2001$936 +5.3%$60,972 +3%
    2000$889 +39.6%$59,196 -8%
    1999$637 $64,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33415