Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    2194 Dorchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    3beds
    1,299sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

Finished basementUpdated kitchen
    Great location, updated 1,300 sqft ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 fabulous living areas connected by an updated kitchen. Hardwood floors through-out most of the home, 2nd bathroom is located in the finished basement. Only steps away from Park, Somerset mall, grocery store... Birmingham School District. 2+ years lease term preferred, 1.5 months security deposit, $350 non-refundable cleaning fee. Please submit an application through Rent Spree. Fireplace is for decoration purposes and won't be available to use. Great location, updated ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 fabulous living areas connected by an updated kitchen. Hardwood floors through-out most of the home, 2nd bathroom is located in the finished basement. Only steps away from Park, Somerset mall, grocery store... Birmingham School District. 2+ years lease term preferred, 1.5 months security deposit, $350 non-refundable cleaning fee. Please submit an application through Rent Spree. Fireplace is for decoration purposes and won't be available to use.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2030453008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Pending sale$545,000+6.9%$420/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062846 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Sold$510,000-6.4%$393/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062846 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$545,000+34.6%$420/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062846 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/7/2022Sold$405,000+1.3%$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/21/2022Pending sale$399,900$308/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220003541 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for sale$399,900$308/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220003541 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48009