Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    410 W 7th St APT 628G, Tulsa, OK 74119

    2beds
    1,156sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $154,500 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,500

    $147,000 - $162,000

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Central Park , one of Tulsa's most sought-after addresses. Experience breathtaking city views and spectacular sunrises from your private full-size balcony and expansive windows in this beautifully appointed sixth-floor condo. The thoughtfully designed layout features two spacious bedrooms and two newly renovated bathrooms, including a handicap accessible tub in the primary suite. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, including a washer and dryer (2024), refrigerator and dishwasher (2023), and a brand-new HVAC system (2025) maintained by the HOA. Simplified living at its finest. One convenient monthly HOA fee covers all utilities plus Cox high-speed internet, so you can focus on what matters most. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities: 24-hour security, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, a walking track, club room, meeting room, Amazon locker and library. Enjoy mature trees and lawns on the campus that also features an on-site convenience store, and detached covered parking with a deeded parking space is included. Pet friendly! Perfectly situated within walking distance of Tulsa's premier dining, nightlife, entertainment, the River Park walking trails and The Gathering Place. Seller may contribute to buyer's closing costs with an acceptable offer. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Verla Bloomfield 918-408-0573,

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Bought with:

    Richard Hall, 210514

    MORE Agency

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2609328MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,
    • Level: First
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom,
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Separate Shower,Vent
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bath,Shower Only,Vent
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Wired for Data, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,156
    • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Covered, Shared Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Other
    • Body of water: Arkansas River
    Lot
    • Features: Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Additional structures: None, Cabana, Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 23325921134550

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,034 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Other, Pool, Parking, Pets Allowed, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Electricity, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$155,000-3.1%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609328 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$160,000$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609328 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$160,000+39.1%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609328 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$115,000-6.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2016Pending sale$122,500$106/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #1616759 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$122,500-2%$106/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #1616759 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$125,000+72.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #1616759 Report a problem
    2/23/2005Sold$72,500+20.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2004Sold$60,000-9.1%$52/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #331365 Report a problem
    8/13/1997Sold$66,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,340 -11.2%$10,000 -14.2%
    2024$1,509 +2.1%$11,650
    2023$1,479 -4.8%$11,650
    2022$1,553 +0.9%$11,650 -7.9%
    2021$1,539 +1.4%$12,650
    2020$1,518 -4.9%$12,650
    2019$1,596 +0%$12,650 +8.6%
    2018$1,596 -0.3%$11,650 -7.9%
    2017$1,600 +26%$12,650 +33.7%
    2016$1,270 $9,460
    2015$1,270 -0.2%$9,460
    2014$1,272 $9,460
    2013-- $9,460
    2012-- $9,460
    2011-- $9,460
    2010-- $9,460 +18.6%
    2009-- $7,975
    2008-- $7,975
    2007-- $7,975
    2006-- $7,975 -7.9%
    2005-- $8,657
    2004$1,023 $8,657
    2003-- $8,657
    2002-- $8,657 +4.9%
    2001-- $8,250 +3.1%
    2000-- $8,004

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown