Skip main navigation
Active
$800,000
2beds
2baths
1,850sqft

2226 W Riverside Ave #102, Spokane, WA 99201

2beds
2baths
1,850sqft
Condominium
Built in 2002
2 Covered parking spaces
$432 price/sqft
$925/mo HOA

What's special

Stunning great room designCurated original art details

Incredibly sophisticated, open, and light-filled condo ideally situated across from the Museum of Arts & Culture with a front row seat to the continued evolution of Kendall Yards. This stunning great room design blends artistic sophistication with urban luxury featuring artisan handcrafted custom closet doors, curated original art details, and dramatic ...

2 days
|
270
|
12
|
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202617242MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Patricia O'callaghan Phone:(509)701-0856,

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates,

Patricia O'callaghan 509-701-0856,

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
First floor
  • Level: First
  • Area: 1850 Square Feet
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hard Surface Counters
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: None
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,850
  • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Underground, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway, Assigned
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 3
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: City, Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Water
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water
Lot
  • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Open Lot, Hillside, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Surveyed
Details
  • Parcel number: 25133.2608

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2002

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Grnd Level, Controlled Access, Pet Amenities, Storage, Maintenance On-Site
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $925 monthly
Location
  • Region: Spokane

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $432/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $650,660
  • Annual tax amount: $6,449
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Listing terms: Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$800,000+131.9%$432/sqft
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202617242 Report a problem
10/11/2012Sold$345,000-6.5%$186/sqft
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201216608 Report a problem
8/30/2012Price change$369,000-7.5%$199/sqft
Source: R.H. Cooke and Associates INC. #201216608 Report a problem
7/5/2012Price change$399,000-4.8%$216/sqft
Source: R.H. Cooke & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
5/16/2012Listed for sale$419,000+71%$226/sqft
Source: R.H. Cooke & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
8/23/2004Sold$245,000+4.3%$132/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/14/2004Sold$235,000$127/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,449 +2.4%$650,660
2023$6,297 -0.7%$650,660 +0.2%
2022$6,341 -1.4%$649,060 +7.8%
2021$6,433 +33.8%$602,180 +54.5%
2020$4,808 +14%$389,800 +10.4%
2019$4,217 $353,000 +3.9%
2018$4,217 -10.7%$339,600
2017$4,721 +1.8%$339,600 -3.9%
2016$4,635 -9%$353,500 -1%
2015$5,092 $357,200 +3.9%
2014$5,092 $343,700
2013$5,092 +4323.9%--
2011$115 -24.4%--
2010$152 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,406/mo
Principal & interest
$3921
HOA Fees
$925
Property taxes
$560
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Brownes Addition