For sale
$735,000
3beds
1,335sqft
2239 Steiwer Rd SE, Jefferson, OR 97352
3beds
1,335sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1959
1.86 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$551 price/sqft
What's special
Newly covered deck
Space to breathe. Room to live. Finally. This single-level 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on 1.86 acres, giving you the freedom to live how you actually want -garden, host, work from home, bring the dogs, park the toys… it’s all doable here. The 24x30 two-bay shop offers the kind of ...
- 9 days |
- 1,039 |
- 37 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 840543
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LEANNA LANGLEY Cell:541-908-2582,
Nexthome Realty Connection
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 840543
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Electric, Wood, Heat Pump, Stove, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Stove, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,335
- Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Grey
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.86 Acres
- Features: Dimension Above, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 560748
- Zoning: AR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, T111
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $551/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $576,950
- Annual tax amount: $3,345
- Price range: $735K - $735K
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,FHA,Conventional
- Inclusions: Fridge
- Exclusions: chick coop & washer/dryer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000+83.8%$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listing removed | $400,000-34.9%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Sold | $614,000+2.5%$460/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Contingent | $599,000$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Contingent | $599,000$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000+32.8%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Sold | $451,000+12.8%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Pending sale | $400,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Contingent | $400,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 +2.6% | $259,690 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,260 +6.6% | $252,130 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $3,059 -3.3% | $253,110 |
| 2022 | $3,162 -20.4% | $253,110 -20.5% |
| 2021 | $3,973 +3% | $318,520 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $3,859 +10.5% | $278,230 |
| 2019 | $3,494 +5.1% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,325 | -- |
| 2017 | $3,325 +20.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,757 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,757 +15% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,398 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,078/mo
Principal & interest
$3582
Property taxes
$496
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$720,800
$685,000 - $757,000
$2,232/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97352