Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $422,100

    23 Falcon Chase, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $422,100 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,100

    $397,000 - $447,000

    $2,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained colonial in established desirable Partridge Run community. Home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, formal dining room and a finished basement for extra living space or home office. Newer flooring throughout with carpet in living areas and ceramic tile kitchen. Eat-in kitchen opens up to large deck that overlooks the spacious fenced yard. Attached 2 stall garage. Convenient to highways, shopping, schools and parks. Walking distance to neighborhood park/playground. Short commute to tech park, as well as offices and attractions in downtown Albany. Contingent upon owner finding home of choice.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Finished Area
    • Attic: Hatch
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 38140013315352

• Excellent
    • Year built: 1998

• Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Air
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard, Shed, Deck-Pressure Treated
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 900
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional Fixed
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: Second
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Floor
    • Attic: Hatch
    • Basement: Finished Area
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Formal Dining Room
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2021Sold$285,000$158/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202030509 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Pending sale$285,000$158/sqft
    Source: Albany Property Management LLC #202030509 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Contingent$285,000$158/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202030509 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listed for sale$285,000+9.6%$158/sqft
    8/13/2009Sold$260,000-1.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$264,900-7.7%$147/sqft
    Source: TechValley Homes Real Estate #29107971 Report a problem
    8/16/2006Sold$287,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2006Sold$287,000+122.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #26104145 Report a problem
    1/20/1999Sold$128,945$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $60,000 +5.3%
    2024-- $57,000
    2023-- $57,000
    2022-- $57,000
    2021-- $57,000 +1.8%
    2020-- $56,000
    2019-- $56,000
    2018-- $56,000
    2017$7,157 $56,000
    2016-- $56,000
    2015-- $56,000
    2014-- $56,000
    2013-- $56,000
    2012-- $56,000
    2011-- $56,000
    2010-- --
    2009-- $56,000
    2008-- $56,000
    2007-- $56,000 +22.3%
    2006-- $45,800
    2005-- $45,800
    2004-- $45,800
    2003-- $45,800 +1.6%
    2002-- $45,100
    2001-- $45,100
    2000-- $45,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12144