Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,000,000

    2324 Darts Cove Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

    6beds
    4,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,905,400 Zestimate®
    $467/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Floating dockPartial-share dockElectric boat liftBalcony water viewsHigh-quality aluminum hurricane shuttersCarpeted bedroomsPrimary suite
    Enjoy refined waterfront living in this custom-built Wagner Creek residence. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the ground floor includes a private mother-in-law/au pair suite with bedroom, bath, and den, ideal as a seventh bedroom. The main level features the primary suite, while the third floor offers four additional bedrooms, two baths, and a media room with balcony water views. Interior highlights include Brazilian rosewood floors in the main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Outdoor amenities include a new deck (2026), partial-share dock, electric boat lift, floating dock (2023), room for a pool, and high-quality aluminum hurricane shutters. Membership to golf, pickleball, tennis, and swimming available
    1 day
    |
    553
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26013590MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Media Room, Office, Dining Room, Utility Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Foyer, Great, Laundry, Media, Mother-In-Law Suite, Pantry, Separate Dining, Utility
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Some Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows/Doors, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room, One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,280
      • Total interior livable area: 4,280 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Boatlift, Dock, Lawn Irrigation, Rain Gutters
      • Waterfront features: River Access, Tidal Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: .5 - 1 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 5940500051

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Stucco
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Club Membership Available, Dock Facilities, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Park, Pool, RV Parking, RV / Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Dunes West
      Location
      • Region: Mount Pleasant

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $467/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,050,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,544
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,905,400

        $1.81M - $2.00M

        $6,391/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$2,000,000+995.9%$467/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26013590 Report a problem
        4/27/2004Sold$182,500+99.5%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2000Sold$91,500$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,544 +4.4%$36,700
        2023$3,394 +3.2%$36,700
        2022$3,289 -9.3%$36,700
        2021$3,627 -2.6%$36,700
        2020$3,724 $36,700 +15%
        2019$3,724 $31,910
        2017$3,724 +17%$31,910
        2016$3,184 +5.3%$31,910
        2015$3,024 -4.5%$31,910
        2014$3,168 --
        2011$3,168 +16.4%--
        2010$2,722 -0.9%$27,760
        2009$2,747 +9.7%$27,760
        2008$2,504 -66%$27,760 -33.3%
        2006$7,372 +240.7%$41,640 +240.8%
        2005$2,164 +193.4%$12,220 +251.1%
        2004$738 +1.4%$3,480
        2003$728 +4.1%$3,480
        2002$699 -44.5%$3,480 -36.3%
        2000$1,261 $5,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $10,862/mo
        Principal & interest
        $10312
        Property taxes
        $550
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29466

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable