Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,475,000
5beds
3,067sqft

234 Sidecamp Rd, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

5beds
3,067sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
0.37 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$481 price/sqft

What's special

Private in-ground gunite poolDetailed millworkSoaking tubsFresh exterior paintCustom built-in closetsCrown moldingSharp drawer microwave

Best-Priced, Fully Upgraded Coastal Retreat Near 30A & Rosemary Beach. Welcome to your ideal Florida beach lifestyle in the highly sought-after WaterSound Origins community-just minutes from the sugar-white sands of 30A and the charm of Rosemary Beach. Perfectly positioned on a rare oversized 0.37-acre lot backing to serene wooded privacy, this ...

21 days
|
1,093
|
69
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001038MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 20, 2026 at 07:03am

Listed by:

Delawalla Group 850-225-9899,

Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001038MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 218.4 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 x 15.6
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 193.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 x 13.8
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 170 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.6 x 12.5
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 163.84 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12.8 x 12.8
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 124.63 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12.1 x 10.3
Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 85.47 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.2 x 9.3
Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 86.9 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8.7 x 10
Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 26.07 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8.7 x 3
Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 47.52 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8.8 x 5.4
Bonus room
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 142.38 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22.6 x 6.3
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 184.71 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.1 x 13.1
Foyer
  • Level: First
  • Area: 101.52 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.4 x 10.8
Garage
  • Level: First
  • Area: 488.41 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22.1 x 22.1
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 254.38 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16.1 x 15.8
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 53.94 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.3 x 5.8
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 388.8 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24 x 16.2
Other
  • Level: First
  • Area: 82.71 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.2 x 9
Other
  • Level: First
  • Area: 70.11 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12.3 x 5.7
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 166.4 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12.8
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Crown Molding, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Shelving
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,067
  • Total interior livable area: 3,067 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler System, Separate Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Gunite
  • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
Lot
  • Size: 0.37 Acres
  • Dimensions: 129 x 162 x 69 x 148
  • Features: Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Guest House
  • Parcel number: 253S18162410000810
  • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Florida Cottage
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Construction Complete
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Doors

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Community Room, Dock, Fitness Center, Golf, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: WATERSOUND ORIGINS
HOA
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Land Recreation, Management, Trash
Location
  • Region: Inlet Beach

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $481/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,237,368
  • Date on market: 4/20/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026Listed for sale$1,475,000+69.7%$481/sqft
Source: ECAOR #1001038 Report a problem
8/17/2020Sold$869,400$283/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024-- $799,962 +3%
2023-- $776,662 +3%
2022-- $754,041 +8%
2021-- $698,098 +795%
2020$779 +5115.2%$78,000 +5086.2%
2019$15 $1,504

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,401/mo
Principal & interest
$7258
Property taxes
$1143
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,417,500

    $1.35M - $1.49M

    $7,776/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32461