Skip main navigation
Active
$399,000
4beds
1,976sqft

24501 S 613th Rd, Grove, OK 74344

4beds
1,976sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 1998
0.86 Acres Lot
$384,800 Zestimate®
$202/sqft

What's special

Recently completely remodeledCovered front deckUpgraded electrical wiring

THE VIEWS ARE EVERYTHING! Enjoy breathtaking 180 degree panoramic views of Grand Lake and incredible sunrises right from your own home! Recently completely remodeled, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home has been opened up to maximize the stunning lake views throughout. The expansive back deck stretches the entire length of the home, with a large covered area perfect for relaxing and taking in the view. Situated on 3 lots totaling approximately .86 acres, this property offers plenty of space. Additional features include a covered front deck, gazebo, detached 3 car garage with safe room, workshop space and cedar closet, plus a 16x20 storage building across the street. You'll also find a 30 amp RV hookup, 6 inch exterior walls, upgraded electrical wiring and a high efficiency wood burning stove. Currently operating as a short term rental with financials available upon request!

3 days
1,078
109

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-2411
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Lisa Arizpe 918-801-5463,

Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake,

The Arizpe Group 918-801-5463

Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-2411

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,976
  • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
  • Has garage: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
  • Size: 0.86 Acres
  • Dimensions: 37470
Details
  • Parcel number: 210029915

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: MobileManufactured
  • Property subtype: Mobile Home
Materials
  • Foundation: Permanent
Condition
  • Year built: 1998

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Community/Rural

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Alberts Walnut Gr Rs
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Grove

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $356,491
  • Annual tax amount: $3,364
  • Date on market: 10/28/2026
  • Body type: Double Wide

Price history

DateEventPrice
10/28/2026Listed for sale$399,000+5%$202/sqft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-2411 Report a problem
3/8/2024Sold$380,000-4.8%$192/sqft
Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2400182 Report a problem
2/2/2024Pending sale$399,000$202/sqft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-2274 Report a problem
1/22/2024Listed for sale$399,000$202/sqft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-2274 Report a problem
1/14/2024Listing removed--
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-2274 Report a problem
12/15/2023Listed for sale$399,000+90%$202/sqft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-2274 Report a problem
8/28/2009Listing removed$210,000$106/sqft
Source: NCI #07-1694 Report a problem
7/9/2009Listed for sale$210,000+6.7%$106/sqft
Source: NCI #07-1694 Report a problem
12/23/2007Sold$196,750+5.2%$100/sqft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #07-2140 Report a problem
9/19/2006Sold$187,000$95/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,364 +111.8%$40,936 +98.6%
2024$1,588 +0.2%$20,610 +1.2%
2023$1,585 -1.6%$20,366 +0.4%
2022$1,610 +0.2%$20,277
2021$1,606 -1.7%$20,277
2020$1,633 -0.4%$20,277
2019$1,639 $20,277
2018$1,639 +0.2%$20,277
2017$1,636 -0.3%$20,277
2016$1,641 -1.4%$20,277
2015$1,664 -0.5%$20,277
2014$1,672 -0.7%$20,277 0%
2013$1,684 -1.9%$20,278
2012$1,717 +23.6%$20,278 +4.3%
2011$1,389 -8.2%$19,450
2010$1,514 $19,450
2009$1,514 +1.2%$19,450
2008$1,495 +41.2%$19,450 +49.3%
2007$1,059 $13,026
Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Loading

Estimated market value

$384,800

$366,000 - $404,000

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 74344

Nearby schools

Grove Upper Elementary School
Grades 4-6 • 5.2 miles
6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10
Student Progress Rating
6/10
Grove Middle School
Grades 7-8 • 5.3 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10
Student Progress Rating
6/10
Grove High School
Grades 9-12 • 4.7 miles
6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10
College Readiness Rating
6/10