196 Aidans Lndg, Haines City, FL 33844
Home value
$257,300
$237,000 - $280,000
$2,200/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,463/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,463/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Allison McDaniel 602-904-3997,
XCELLENCE REALTY INC. 866-595-6025
Esther Teodorescu, 3628144
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
Paul Teodorescu, 3609652
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 200 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,202
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x20
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 5,807 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 272732804507000830
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fishing, Waterfront, Clubhouse, Gated Community - Guard, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Restaurant
Location
- Region: Haines City
- Subdivision: BALMORAL ESTATES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $736 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court
- Association name: Artemis Lifestyles/Reynaldo Osorio
- Association phone: 407-705-2190
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $260,000-7.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $279,900+3.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $289,900-3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $299,000-3.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $309,900-2.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Price change | $319,000-3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,000+13.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2017 | Sold | $289,900$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,238 -6.9% | $265,743 -6.1% |
| 2023 | $5,627 +0.2% | $282,951 +0.9% |
| 2022 | $5,615 -13% | $280,389 -10.7% |
| 2021 | $6,457 +4.6% | $313,873 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $6,172 +2.2% | $298,321 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $6,038 -6.9% | $285,990 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $6,486 +4.9% | $278,379 +406.1% |
| 2017 | $6,186 +7742.7% | $55,000 +1399.5% |
| 2016 | $79 | $3,668 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33844