Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    2465 Eastern Ave, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    2beds
    850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Freshly paintedWasher and dryerNew furnaceAll windows have blindsSmall patioAll appliances included
    850 square feet Bungalow.Skylights in living room and bedroom. All appliances included. Stove,refrigerator,microwave. Washer and dryer! all windows have blinds! Freshly painted! New furnace and hot water tank. Backyard is all privacy fencing, small patio and 8 x 10 shed. Lawn maintenance included, and snow removal of driveway only is included. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY! NO PETS AND NO SMOKING, PLEASE Tenant will pay all utilities. Water, gas, electricity, and trash pick up.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1525426012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester Hills

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$1,600-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,700+21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$1,400-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listing removed$44,777$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX in the Hills #211059906 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Listed for sale$44,777+27.9%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX in the Hills #211059906 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Sold$35,000-21.8%$41/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31059659 Report a problem
    7/3/2011Price change$44,777-18.3%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX in the Hills #211059906 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Listed for sale$54,777-50.7%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX in the Hills #211059906 Report a problem
    5/25/2007Sold$111,000$131/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #406498 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48307