2 br / 2.0 ba, $1525, 1160 sq ft in Marietta, GA
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,525/mo
Fees may apply
Mill House at East Cobb, APT 1520J, 2575 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
2beds
1,160sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
None parking
What's special
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Fully Renovated Kitchens, Generous Closets, Gooseneck Faucets with Brushed Nickel Fixtures, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Lighting Fixtures, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Friendly, Private Patios & Balconies, Quartz Countertops, Renovated Bathrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances, Subway Tile Backsplash, Upgraded Grey Shaker Style Cabinetry, Wood-Inspired Plank Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,525+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,515+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Price change | $1,325+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,310+18.6%$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2019 | Listing removed | $1,105$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,105+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2018 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,095-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listing removed | $1,115$1/sqft |
Source: Harbor Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Price change | $1,115-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Harbor Group Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Price change | $1,130+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Harbor Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,105$1/sqft |
Source: Harbor Group Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30067