Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $749,999

    2605 Rothland Ln, Plano, TX 75023

    4beds
    3,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $726,500 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling pool and spaFully equipped outdoor kitchenExpansive outdoor living spacePrivate backyard retreatSpacious and functional layoutBackyard built for entertaining
    Nestled on a quiet, established street in the heart of Plano, this rare property delivers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for—all with a voluntary HOA. Situated on an oversized 0.32-acre lot, this impressive 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home with approximately 3,400 sq.ft. offers room to live, entertain, and enjoy both indoors and out. One of the standout features is the extended driveway—perfect for RV, boat, or trailer parking, a highly sought-after option rarely found in this area. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat designed for year-round enjoyment. The expansive outdoor living space showcases a sparkling pool and spa, along with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining, hosting gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own oasis. The generous lot still offers plenty of green space for play, pets, or future enhancements. Inside, the home features a spacious and functional layout with multiple living areas, providing flexibility for today’s lifestyle. Large windows invite in natural light and create a seamless connection to the outdoor living spaces. Located in a well-established Plano neighborhood known for mature trees and pride of ownership, this home is zoned to highly rated Plano ISD schools and is just minutes from some of the area’s best amenities. Enjoy nearby Carpenter & Jack Carter Parks with miles of scenic trails, playgrounds, and open green space, plus convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. With no HOA restrictions, ample parking for all your toys, and a backyard built for entertaining, this property offers a unique opportunity in one of Plano’s most desirable locations. Minutes to parks, trails, shopping & dining. Recent Updates: 2016 Roof Class 4 Impact (20 years of specific hail warranty protection), 2024 HVAC, 2025 Dishwasher, 2022 Oven, 2023 & 2024 Water Heaters, 2021 Pool Equipment, & 2015 Pella Double Pane Windows.
    53 days
    |
    470
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don McGrath 0602731 972-897-1017,

    Lovejoy Homes Realty, LLC. 972-897-1017

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21214955

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Stone Counters, Sink, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bonus room
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 7
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Family room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Other
      • Features: Stone Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jack and Jill Bath, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Game room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 6 x 7
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
      • Laundry: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R007500702101

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hunters Glen Six
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA name: Hunters Glen
      • HOA phone: 111-111-1111
      Location
      • Region: Plano

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $221/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $732,290
      • Annual tax amount: $12,505
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $726,500

        $690,000 - $763,000

        $4,949/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$749,999$221/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21214955 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Contingent$749,999$221/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21214955 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$749,999$221/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21214955 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,505 +10.5%$732,290 +9.4%
        2024$11,319 -6%$669,500 -4%
        2023$12,037 -2.1%$697,391 +8.4%
        2022$12,295 +24.8%$643,389 +31.7%
        2021$9,849 +5%$488,396 +5.5%
        2020$9,377 +2.6%$462,919 +3.5%
        2019$9,136 -5.6%$447,449 0%
        2018$9,673 +5.9%$447,533 +1.4%
        2017$9,133 $441,279 +6.6%
        2016$9,133 +18.2%$413,792 +14.8%
        2015$7,726 $360,438 +5.1%
        2014$7,726 $342,848 +9.6%
        2013-- $312,837 +2.1%
        2012-- $306,351 -1.9%
        2011-- $312,347 +2.2%
        2010-- $305,691 -2.9%
        2009-- $314,882 +1.7%
        2008-- $309,551 +4%
        2007-- $297,557 +1.9%
        2006-- $292,018 +0.3%
        2005-- $291,097 +0.2%
        2004-- $290,586 +3.8%
        2003-- $279,923 -1.2%
        2002-- $283,202 +2.3%
        2001-- $276,730 +0.1%
        2000-- $276,458

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hunters Glen

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable