Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    262 W Washington Center Rd #104, Fort Wayne, IN 46825

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Archer's Pointe offers pet-friendly, newly renovated one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes.Archer's Pointe is a quiet community located in Fort Wayne, IN. Our location is convenient to I-69, shopping, dining, and entertainment. We provide one and two bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhomes. Check out our available floorplans. Our apartment homes offer washer and dryers, a patio or a balcony and a dishwasher. Our community amenities include a fitness center, a swimming pool a playground and more. Our community is pet-friendly and welcomes your pets. This community is managed by the Gene B. Glick Company.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Granite Countertops, New Kitchen Appliances, New Kitchen Sinks and Faucets, New Lighting Throughout, On-Site Maintenance, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Virtual Tours Available, Volleyball Court

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Fort Wayne

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $35 monthly
    • Pet fee: $250 one time
    • Pet fee: $35 monthly
    • Pet fee: $250 one time

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2025Listing removed$1,407$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$1,407+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price change$1,405+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$1,401+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Price change$1,399+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$1,397+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$1,395+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$1,393-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$1,414-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,417-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Price change$1,424+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$1,420-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$1,440-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$1,444-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$1,448-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$1,452-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$1,460+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$1,456+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$1,449-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$1,468-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,483+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$1,477+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$1,474+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$1,470+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$1,468$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 46825