New construction
$1,650,000
4beds
3,840sqft
270 Sonshine Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
4beds
3,840sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2018
1.30 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$430 price/sqft
What's special
Walk-in pantryTwo dishwashersAmazing year round sunsetsGourmet kitchenSub-zero refrigeratorHot tubWraparound deck
Wake up to snow-capped peaks out every window. Watch storm clouds roll across the Smokies from your sunroom while coffee brews on a BlueStar 8-burner gas range. This is the kind of morning that makes you stop mid-sentence and just look. And the amazing year round sunsets will do the same! ...
- 1 day |
- 22 |
- 2 |
Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 711513
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Shrader 423-748-8811,
RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown 423-581-8881
Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 711513
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shades, Tilt Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Metal
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,992
- Total interior livable area: 3,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 111 x 509
- Features: Irregular Lot, Sloped, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 119 13925 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers, Generator
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $430/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $768,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,879
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000-28.3%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300,000$599/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9957553 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $2,300,000-4.2%$599/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9957553 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $2,400,000-4%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+1566.7%$651/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2007 | Sold | $150,000+104.1%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2006 | Sold | $73,500$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 +27.3% | $192,025 +117.4% |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $88,325 |
| 2023 | $2,261 -0.2% | $88,325 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $88,325 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $88,325 |
| 2020 | $2,266 +29.8% | $88,325 +43.2% |
| 2019 | $1,745 +379% | $61,675 +379% |
| 2018 | $364 +0.1% | $12,875 |
| 2017 | $364 -2.4% | $12,875 |
| 2016 | $373 -4.5% | $12,875 |
| 2015 | $391 | $12,875 |
| 2014 | $391 | $12,875 -20.9% |
| 2013 | $391 +17.1% | $16,275 |
| 2011 | $334 | $16,275 |
| 2010 | $334 | $16,275 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,275 +50% |
| 2008 | $269 | $10,850 |
| 2007 | $269 | $10,850 |
| 2006 | $269 | $10,850 |
| 2005 | $269 -21.5% | $10,850 |
| 2004 | $343 | $10,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$9,389/mo
Principal & interest
$8509
Property taxes
$880
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 37722