Skip main navigation
For sale
$4,895,000
7beds
7,437sqft

2702 NW 71st Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33496

7beds
7,437sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
0.37 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$658 price/sqft
$823/mo HOA

What's special

Covered lanaiHeated poolOutdoor kitchenUpstairs jr suiteHome theaterExpansive bar areaOutdoor entertaining space

Located within the Signature Collection at Royal Palm Polo, this extraordinary estate showcases 7,437 SF of refined luxury living. Designed for both entertaining & comfortable everyday living, the residence features 7 bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms & a gourmet chef's kitchen appointed with Wolf & Sub-Zero appliances, complemented by an expansive ...

1 day
|
301
|
15
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26027097MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 08:10pm

Listed by:

Alex Platt 954-592-2371,

Compass Florida LLC,

Margot Ilana Platt 561-289-1917,

Compass Florida LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Full bathrooms: 8
  • Main level bathrooms: 5
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
  • High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 11,153
  • Total interior livable area: 7,437 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Balcony
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 0.37 Acres
  • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 06424634230010020
  • Zoning: R1D (city)
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021
Details
  • Builder model: Villa De Lago
  • Builder name: Toll Brothers

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: ROYAL PALM POLO
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • HOA fee: $823 monthly
  • HOA phone: 561-757-6560
Location
  • Region: Boca Raton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $658/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $2,425,556
  • Annual tax amount: $38,385
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$4,895,000+122.4%$658/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26027097 Report a problem
3/31/2021Sold$2,201,458$296/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$37,470 +2.5%$2,357,197 +3%
2023$36,549 -5.6%$2,288,541 -1.6%
2022$38,714 +523.8%$2,325,535 +542.4%
2021$6,206 -1%$362,000
2020$6,267 -5.6%$362,000 +0.6%
2019$6,638 $360,000 -0.6%
2018$6,638 +2.5%$362,000 -2.9%
2017$6,477 -3.4%$373,000 +12%
2016$6,704 +7.9%$333,000 +0.9%
2015$6,215 $330,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$32,055/mo
Principal & interest
$24134
Property taxes
$7098
HOA Fees
$823
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $4,329,900

    $3.77M - $5.07M

    $8,411/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33496