Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $129,900

    283 Emmons Hill Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $129,900 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,900

    $108,000 - $152,000

    $1,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It's all about LOCATION!! In the town of Oneonta, this home offers privacy in a relaxing setting. Easy access to the highway and only a few miles to downtown Oneonta. This property is surrounded by a neighboring estate with hundreds of wooded acres as your backdrop. With all major systems in place, and several upgrades already started, this home has potential. The first level features a large kitchen, dining space, full bathroom, and open living area with a pellet stove. Updates include stainless steel kitchen appliances, a newer oil tank, updated bathroom fixtures, and carpeting upstairs. Outside there is a new raised vegetable garden, covered concrete patio, and a large yard perfect for evening campfires! Property being sold As-Is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3646002890014700
    • Lease amount: $0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • Sewer: Private septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven, Refigerator
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • Sewer: Private septic
    • AvailabilityDate: 2021-10-15
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2154
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • Utilities: Naturl Gas Available
    • MlsStatus: Contract
    • ParcelNumber: 364600289.0000001047.000
    • Available date: 10/15/2021

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2021Sold$66,500-8.8%$61/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD132881 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Contingent$72,900$67/sqft
    Source: ODBR #132881 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Price change$72,900-2.8%$67/sqft
    Source: ODBR #132881 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$75,000+92.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2016Sold$39,050-13%$36/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD107021 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Price change$44,900-10%$41/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #103980 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$49,900+9880%$46/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #103980 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$500-99.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2016Listed for sale$69,900$64/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #103980 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $30,900
    2024-- $30,900 -57.7%
    2023-- $73,000
    2022-- $73,000
    2021-- $73,000
    2020-- $73,000
    2019-- $73,000
    2018-- $73,000
    2017$1,932 +230.1%$73,000
    2016$585 $73,000
    2015-- $73,000 -17.7%
    2014-- $88,700
    2013-- $88,700
    2012-- $88,700
    2011-- $88,700 +83.3%
    2010-- $48,400
    2009-- $48,400
    2008-- $48,400
    2007-- $48,400
    2006-- $48,400
    2005-- $48,400
    2004-- $48,400
    2003-- $48,400
    2002-- $48,400
    2001-- $48,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13820