Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    30 Fredrick Drive, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    2,700.72 Square Feet Lot
    $599,900 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $3,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,900

    $546,000 - $660,000

    $3,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turnkey and beautifully updated, this inviting home offers a rare combination of style, comfort, efficiency, and convenience in a desirable community setting. Thoughtfully improved and move-in ready, it welcomes you with warm natural light, spacious living areas, and an easy flow designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Attractive finishes and well-maintained interiors create an immediate sense of comfort and pride of ownership. The remodeled kitchen is a true standout, featuring all-new cabinetry, updated appliances, abundant storage, and a clean, modern aesthetic that blends both form and function. It opens nicely to the dining area, living spaces, and backyard, creating a connected layout ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet nights at home. The living area feels open and inviting, offering plenty of space to relax and entertain. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with its own fireplace and access to a newly rebuilt deck. This private outdoor space is perfect for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply enjoying a quiet moment above it all. Thoughtful updates throughout enhance both livability and appeal, while the energy-efficient solar system adds meaningful value and long-term savings. A two-car garage provides added convenience, storage, and functionality. Step outside to a backyard designed for easy enjoyment, featuring pavers and a detached studio that adds exceptional versatility. Whether used as a home office, workout room, art studio, hobby space, or private retreat, this bonus structure expands the possibilities for today's flexible lifestyles. The outdoor space is inviting and manageable, offering room to entertain, garden, or simply relax in a private setting. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts, along with a green common area that adds to the neighborhood's appeal. HOA dues of $313 per month include water, garbage, and sewer, delivering tremendous value and helping simplify monthly expenses. Ideally situated within the city, this home also offers convenient access to grocery shopping, great restaurants, local stores, and nearby green spaces, creating an ideal blend of neighborhood comfort and everyday accessibility. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully updated, energy-conscious home that is truly ready to enjoy from day one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin George DRE #01412754 707-815-5028,

    Sotheby's International Realty 707-935-2288

    Bought with:

    Annaliese Hiatt Quisisem, DRE #01359625

    Ajility Real Estate

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326026378MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric, Gas Hook-Up, In Garage
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,392
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Inside Entrance
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    • Features: Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160290081000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $313 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sport Court, Game Court Exterior, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Other
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management, Recreation Facility, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
    • Association name: Mountain Shadows
    • Association phone: 707-584-5123

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$600,000+1.9%$431/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326026378 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$589,000$423/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326026378 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$589,000+53%$423/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326026378 Report a problem
    8/27/2004Sold$385,000$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,187 +2.6%$536,635 +2%
    2024$6,032 +0.3%$526,114 +2%
    2023$6,013 +1.7%$515,799 +2%
    2022$5,911 +7.2%$505,686 +14.7%
    2021$5,513 +3%$441,000
    2020$5,350 +1.2%$441,000 +1.8%
    2019$5,287 +3.3%$433,000 +3.3%
    2018$5,118 +8.2%$419,000 +8.5%
    2017$4,729 +5.6%$386,000 +3.2%
    2016$4,480 +16.4%$374,000 +15.4%
    2015$3,848 +3.9%$324,000 +5.2%
    2014$3,705 -98.4%$308,000 +54.8%
    2013$230,078 $199,000
    2012-- $199,000 -14.6%
    2011-- $233,000 -6%
    2010-- $248,000 -29.5%
    2009-- $352,000
    2008-- $352,000 -12.1%
    2007-- $400,553 +2%
    2006-- $392,700 +2%
    2005-- $385,000 +93.9%
    2004-- $198,537 +1.9%
    2003-- $194,893 +2%
    2002-- $191,072 +2%
    2001-- $187,326 +2%
    2000-- $183,653

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94928