Skip main navigation
Sold for $172,000
  • $172,000

    300 Byberry Rd APT 117, Philadelphia, PA 19116

    1beds
    493sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $172,700 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $1,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,700

    $162,000 - $181,000

    $1,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Stonebridge Estates, this Updated 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Condo is located in the desirable Somerton area of NE Philadelphia!  This open floor plan unit shows off the neat kitchen which offers a breakfast bar for additional seating! The spacious living room is ready for your decorating ideas! The generous size Bedoom has two closets! Don’t forget to check out the fully upgraded, renovated Bathroom! All within walking distance to public transportation and plenty of great shopping opportunities!  The huge parking lot allows for great parking!! This Unit is Move-In Ready!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Flora Beylarova 267-401-8763,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    Bought with:

    Inna Pakhalyuk, 2551061

    Market Force Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2313738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 493
    • Total interior livable area: 493 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 493
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 888582261
    • Zoning: RM2

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $241 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Parking Fee, Trash, Sewer, Water, Snow Removal
    • Association name: STONEBRIDGE ESTS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$172,000-4.4%$349/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2313738 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Pending sale$180,000$365/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2313738 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$180,000+260%$365/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2313738 Report a problem
    12/5/2011Sold$50,000-16.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$59,900-14.4%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MILLENNIUM #5805906 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Price change$70,000-6.7%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MILLENNIUM #5805906 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$75,000-6.3%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MILLENNIUM #5805906 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$80,000-5.9%$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MILLENNIUM #5805906 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Price change$85,000-5.6%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MILLENNIUM #5805906 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$90,000-5.3%$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MILLENNIUM #5805906 Report a problem
    12/27/2005Sold$95,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,932 +75.1%$138,000 +75.1%
    2024$1,103 $78,800
    2023$1,103 +19.9%$78,800
    2022$920 --
    2021$920 --
    2018$920 --
    2017$920 -85%--
    2016$6,117 +565.1%--
    2015$920 --
    2014$920 $62,600 +462.1%
    2012-- $11,136
    2011-- $11,136
    2010-- $11,136
    2009-- $11,136
    2008-- $11,136
    2007-- $11,136 +7.4%
    2006-- $10,368 +14.9%
    2005-- $9,024
    2004-- $9,024
    2003-- $9,024
    2002-- $9,024
    2000-- $9,024
    1999-- $9,024

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somerton