Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,900

    301 Queens Rd APT 206, Charlotte, NC 28204

    2beds
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $336,900 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,900

    $317,000 - $357,000

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The is a perfectly situated 2 bedroom apartment in queens road with blending the comforts of an exclusive neighborhood with an atmosphere with lavish luxuries. you will love the apartment. Whether you're sampling the fresh local cuisine, perusing the funky shops and nearby cafes or exploring the exciting local nightlife scene, close to shopping malls, clubs etc Renter responsible for electricity and gas

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15501471

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3909014 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$319,000+61.5%$354/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2017Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2016Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2007Sold$197,500+51.3%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2003Sold$130,500$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $298,182
    2024-- $298,182
    2023-- $298,182 +49.3%
    2022-- $199,700
    2021-- $199,700
    2020$2,034 +0.8%$199,700
    2019$2,019 -9.3%$199,700 +21.7%
    2018$2,226 +2.2%$164,100
    2017$2,178 $164,100
    2016$2,178 $164,100
    2015$2,178 +1.4%$164,100
    2014$2,147 $164,100
    2013-- $164,100
    2012-- $164,100
    2011-- $164,100 +29.1%
    2010-- $127,100
    2009-- $127,100
    2008-- $127,100
    2007-- $127,100
    2006-- $127,100
    2005-- $127,100
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Park