Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $527,200

    174 Mariner St, Buffalo, NY 14201

    2beds
    1baths
    1,600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1880
    -- sqft lot
    $527,200 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $1,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,200

    $490,000 - $569,000

    $1,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1600 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 174 Mariner St, Buffalo, NY 14201.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14020010069324

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$579,000$362/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1664043 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$579,000+19.4%$362/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1664043 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Sold$485,000+31.1%$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listing removed$370,000$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2014Listed for sale$370,000+12.2%$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2012Listing removed$329,900$206/sqft
    Source: Queen City Realty Group #B391182 Report a problem
    1/9/2012Price change$329,900+8.2%$206/sqft
    Source: Queen City Realty Group #B391182 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Price change$305,000-7.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2011Listed for sale$330,000$206/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $449,000 +21.4%
    2024-- $370,000
    2023-- $370,000 +40.7%
    2022-- $263,000
    2021-- $263,000
    2020-- $263,000 +31.5%
    2019-- $200,000
    2018-- $200,000
    2017$5,097 +328.4%$200,000
    2016$1,190 $200,000
    2015-- $200,000
    2014-- $200,000
    2013-- $200,000
    2012-- $200,000
    2011-- $200,000 +11.1%
    2010-- $180,000
    2009-- $180,000 +20%
    2008-- $150,000
    2007-- $150,000 +100%
    2006-- $75,000
    2005-- $75,000 +50%
    2004-- $50,000
    2003-- $50,000
    2002-- $50,000
    2001-- $50,000 -23.1%
    2000-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Allen